desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frimley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey Heath
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU16 5QH
Advertisement

Frimley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains06:10AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Aldershot06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Frimley06:1006:10
Camberley06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Guildford06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Guildford
Frimley07:1007:10
Camberley07:1407:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:13AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Ascot06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Frimley07:1307:13
Ash Vale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot07:2407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Sat 2019-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Ash07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash
Wanborough07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Wanborough
Guildford07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:40GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Guildford07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Guildford
Frimley07:4007:40
Camberley07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Guildford07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Guildford
Frimley08:1008:10
Camberley08:1408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Sat 2019-02-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:13AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Ascot07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Frimley08:1308:13
Ash Vale08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot08:2408:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Ash08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash
Wanborough08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Wanborough
Guildford08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains06:10AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Aldershot06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley06:1006:10
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Guildford06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash
Aldershot06:4707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:1007:10
Ascot07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:13AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Ascot06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley07:1307:13
Guildford07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:40GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Guildford07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash
Aldershot07:1707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:4007:40
Ascot08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Guildford07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash
Aldershot07:4708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley08:1008:10
Ascot08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:13AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Ascot07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley08:1308:13
Guildford08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..