desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frimley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey Heath
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU16 5QH
Advertisement

Frimley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
South West Trains06:10AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Aldershot05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Frimley06:0806:10
Camberley06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Mon 2019-10-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2019-10-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:35AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Ascot06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Frimley06:3506:35
Ash Vale06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-10-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2019-10-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:39FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Farnham06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Farnham
Frimley06:3606:39
Camberley06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Sunningdale07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Sunningdale (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Longcross (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Virginia Water (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Egham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Egham
Staines07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Staines (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Feltham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Whitton (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Twickenham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Ascot06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Frimley07:0507:05
Ash Vale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-10-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2019-10-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:09FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Farnham06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Farnham
Frimley07:0807:09
Camberley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Sunningdale07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Sunningdale (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Longcross (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Virginia Water (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Egham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Egham
Staines07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Staines (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Feltham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Whitton (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Twickenham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:39FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Farnham07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Farnham
Frimley07:3707:39
Camberley07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Sunningdale07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Sunningdale (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Sunningdale
Longcross08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Longcross (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Longcross
Virginia Water08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Virginia Water (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Virginia Water
Egham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Egham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Egham
Staines08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Staines (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Feltham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Whitton (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Twickenham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
South West Trains06:08AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Aldershot05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley06:0806:10
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2019-10-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:35AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Ascot06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley06:3506:35
Aldershot06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2019-10-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:36FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Farnham06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley06:3606:39
London Waterloo08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Ascot06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley07:0507:05
Aldershot07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2019-10-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:08FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Farnham06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:0807:09
London Waterloo08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-10-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:37FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Farnham07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:3707:39
London Waterloo09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-10-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..