desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Frimley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey Heath
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU16 5QH
Advertisement

Frimley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
South West Trains18:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Guildford17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Guildford
Frimley18:1018:10
Camberley18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Mon 2018-12-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:17London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from London Waterloo
Frimley18:1718:17
Ash Vale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Farnham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:40GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Guildford18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Guildford
Frimley18:4018:40
Camberley18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Mon 2018-12-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:43AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Ascot18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Frimley18:4318:43
Ash Vale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-12-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot18:5419:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2018-12-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Ash19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Mon 2018-12-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash
Wanborough19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Wanborough
Guildford19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:09London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
London Waterloo17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from London Waterloo
Frimley19:0919:09
Ash Vale19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-12-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2018-12-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Aldershot
Farnham19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley departures
Guildford18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Guildford
Frimley19:1019:10
Camberley19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Camberley (Mon 2018-12-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Camberley
Bagshot19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Bagshot (Mon 2018-12-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Bagshot
Ascot19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
South West Trains18:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Guildford17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Wanborough
Ash17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash
Aldershot17:4718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley18:1018:10
Ascot18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:17London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Staines
Egham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley18:1718:17
Farnham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:40GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Guildford18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Wanborough
Ash18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash
Aldershot18:1718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley18:4018:40
Ascot19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:43AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Ascot18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley18:4318:43
Guildford19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:09London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
London Waterloo17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hounslow18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Feltham
Staines18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Staines
Egham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Camberley
Frimley19:0919:09
Farnham19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Farnham (Mon 2018-12-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:10GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Frimley arrivals
Guildford18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Wanborough
Ash18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash
Aldershot18:4719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley19:1019:10
Ascot19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Frimley departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..