desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flitwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK45 1DS
Advertisement

Flitwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink12:001BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:0012:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:092BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick12:0912:09
Bedford12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:161BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:1612:16
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Purley13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Purley
Redhill13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Redhill (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:232Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Gatwick Airport10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Flitwick12:2312:23
Bedford12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:301BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:3012:30
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:392BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick12:3912:39
Bedford12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink12:001BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:0012:00
Brighton14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:092BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:0912:09
Bedford12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:161BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:1612:16
Gatwick Airport14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:232Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Gatwick Airport10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Redhill
Purley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Purley
East Croydon11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:2312:23
Bedford12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:301BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:3012:30
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:392BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:3912:39
Bedford12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..