desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flitwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK45 1DS
Advertisement

Flitwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Thameslink07:062London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
London St Pancras06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras
Flitwick07:0607:06
Bedford07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:261BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:2607:26
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:462London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
London St Pancras06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras
Flitwick07:4607:46
Bedford07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:551BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:5507:55
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Thameslink07:062London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
London St Pancras06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:0607:06
Bedford07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:261BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:2607:26
London St Pancras08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:462London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
London St Pancras06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:4607:46
Bedford07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:551BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:5507:55
London St Pancras08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..