desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flitwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK45 1DS
Advertisement

Flitwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Thameslink09:432East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
East Grinstead07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Grinstead
Flitwick09:4309:43
Bedford09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2021-01-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:451BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:4509:45
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Norwood Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Purley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Purley
Redhill11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Redhill (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:524HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Horsham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horsham
Flitwick09:5209:52
Bedford10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2021-01-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Bedford09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:5909:59
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Leagrave
Luton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:022BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Flitwick10:0210:02
Bedford10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2021-01-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:132East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick departures
East Grinstead08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Grinstead
Flitwick10:1310:13
Bedford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2021-01-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Thameslink09:432East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
East Grinstead07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:4309:43
Bedford09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2021-01-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:451BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:4509:45
Gatwick Airport11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:524HorshamBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Horsham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Faygate
Ifield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Ifield
Crawley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Purley
South Croydon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:5209:52
Bedford10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2021-01-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:591BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Bedford09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:5909:59
Brighton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Brighton (Mon 2021-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:022BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Harpenden09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Flitwick10:0210:02
Bedford10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2021-01-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:132East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flitwick arrivals
East Grinstead08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Luton
Leagrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Mon 2021-01-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:1310:13
Bedford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2021-01-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flitwick departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..