desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flint railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH6 5PG
Advertisement

Flint Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:03HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint18:0218:03
Chester18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ludlow (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ludlow
Hereford20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Manchester Airport16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
Flint18:1318:13
Prestatyn18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Deganwy
Llandudno19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:23CreweBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Crewe17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Crewe
Flint18:2218:23
Prestatyn18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Flint18:3318:33
Shotton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Helsby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Helsby
Frodsham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cardiff Central
Flint18:4018:40
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno Junction18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Flint19:1419:15
Chester19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:02HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Manchester Airport16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Bank Quay17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Helsby
Chester17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:1318:13
Llandudno19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:22CreweBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Crewe17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Crewe
Chester18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint18:2218:23
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:3318:33
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4018:40
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno Junction18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint19:1419:15
Chester19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..