desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flint railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH6 5PG
Advertisement

Flint Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Virgin Trains18:28CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Crewe17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Crewe
Flint18:2718:28
Prestatyn18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Flint18:3118:31
Shotton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Helsby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Helsby
Frodsham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Earlestown (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cardiff Central
Flint18:3818:39
Prestatyn18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Valley
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint19:0819:09
Chester19:2519:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Manchester Airport17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
Flint19:1019:11
Prestatyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Deganwy
Llandudno20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:29CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Crewe18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Crewe
Flint19:2819:29
Prestatyn19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Virgin Trains18:27CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Crewe17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Crewe
Chester18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint18:2718:28
Holyhead19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:3118:31
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ludlow
Church Stretton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:3818:39
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint19:0819:09
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Manchester Airport17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1019:11
Llandudno20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Sat 2019-05-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:28CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Crewe18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Crewe
Chester19:0919:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint19:2819:29
Holyhead20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..