desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flint railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH6 5PG
Advertisement

Flint Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:50HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint05:5005:50
Chester06:0606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ludlow (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Leominster (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Leominster
Hereford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno Junction05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Flint06:2106:21
Shotton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Helsby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Helsby
Frodsham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Earlestown (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint06:4406:45
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Earlestown (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint06:5506:56
Chester07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0308:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Hereford08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Hereford
Newport (South Wales)09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:57Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Flint06:5706:57
Prestatyn07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
Flint07:0707:08
Prestatyn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Deganwy
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:50HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:5005:50
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno Junction05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:2106:21
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Flint06:5506:56
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:57Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Crewe
Chester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint06:5706:57
Holyhead08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Helsby
Chester06:4906:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Thu 2018-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint07:0707:08
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..