desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flint railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH6 5PG
Advertisement

Flint Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:06HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint22:0522:06
Shotton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester22:2422:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Crewe (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Crewe
Flint22:4322:44
Prestatyn22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhosneigr
Valley00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Valley
Holyhead00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Flint22:3622:37
Shotton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester22:5523:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Crewe23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Crewe (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:35Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cardiff Central
Flint23:3423:35
Prestatyn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction00:1500:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales01:26ChesterHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Chester01:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint01:2501:26
Prestatyn01:3801:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-07-23 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Tue 2019-07-23 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay01:5501:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction02:0102:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)02:1902:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead02:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:16Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Flint05:1505:16
Shotton05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester05:3405:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Crewe06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:05HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2221:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint22:0522:06
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Crewe (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Crewe
Chester22:2622:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:4322:44
Holyhead00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint22:3622:37
Crewe23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Crewe (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:4023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:3423:35
Holyhead01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales01:25ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Chester01:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint01:2501:26
Holyhead02:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:15Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:1505:16
Crewe06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..