desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flint railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH6 5PG
Advertisement

Flint Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Manchester Airport15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
Flint17:1017:10
Prestatyn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint17:1317:14
Chester17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2818:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3119:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham International
Flint17:4017:41
Prestatyn17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Flint17:5417:54
Shotton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Helsby18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Helsby
Frodsham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Earlestown (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:23London EustonBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
London Euston16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from London Euston
Flint18:2218:23
Prestatyn18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Cardiff Central15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cardiff Central
Flint18:4018:40
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Manchester Airport15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Helsby
Chester16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:1017:10
Llandudno18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14
Birmingham International19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:5417:54
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:22London EustonBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
London Euston16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Crewe
Chester18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint18:2218:23
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Cardiff Central15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4018:40
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..