desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flint railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH6 5PG
Advertisement

Flint Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:11HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint18:1118:11
Shotton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester18:3018:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Shrewsbury17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Flint18:4318:43
Prestatyn18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint19:0919:10
Shotton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Sat 2021-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sat 2021-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Sat 2021-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Sat 2021-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:29London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
London Euston17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from London Euston
Flint19:2819:29
Prestatyn19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sat 2021-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2021-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Birmingham International17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham International
Flint19:4119:42
Prestatyn19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint20:0320:03
Chester20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Sat 2021-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:11HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:1118:11
Shrewsbury19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Shrewsbury17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2018:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4318:43
Holyhead20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint19:0919:10
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:28London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
London Euston17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Crewe
Chester19:0919:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint19:2819:29
Holyhead20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2021-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Birmingham International17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2219:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:4119:42
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Sat 2021-01-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:0320:03
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..