desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flint railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH6 5PG
Advertisement

Flint Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales16:40Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cardiff Central
Flint16:3916:40
Prestatyn16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Valley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Flint16:5316:54
Shotton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester17:1517:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Helsby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Helsby
Frodsham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Earlestown (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno Junction16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Flint17:0117:02
Chester17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
Flint17:1017:10
Prestatyn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham International
Flint17:4017:41
Prestatyn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Flint17:5417:54
Shotton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Helsby18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Helsby
Frodsham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Frodsham (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Earlestown (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales16:39Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint16:3916:40
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:5316:54
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:0117:02
Chester17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Helsby
Chester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:1017:10
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:1916:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:5417:54
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..