desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flint railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH6 5PG
Advertisement

Flint Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:00HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint15:5916:00
Shotton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Mon 2020-10-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shotton
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2020-10-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-10-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Mon 2020-10-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Mon 2020-10-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Mon 2020-10-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-10-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Flint16:4016:40
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ty Croes (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Llandudno Junction16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Flint17:0217:03
Chester17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Flint17:1317:14
Chester17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2020-10-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Mon 2020-10-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Mon 2020-10-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Mon 2020-10-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Gobowen (Mon 2020-10-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-10-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint departures
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham International
Flint17:4317:43
Prestatyn17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2218:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:59HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:5916:00
Shrewsbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-10-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4016:40
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Llandudno JunctionChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:0217:03
Chester17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chester (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-10-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flint arrivals
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Mon 2020-10-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4317:43
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2020-10-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flint departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..