hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flimby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 8QQ
Advertisement

Flimby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern14:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby14:1814:18
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Lancaster
Flimby15:1715:17
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby15:2115:21
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:55CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby15:5515:55
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby16:4016:40
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby17:1317:13
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern14:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:1814:18
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby15:1715:17
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:55CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:4016:40
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us