desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flimby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 8QQ
Advertisement

Flimby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern14:50CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby14:5014:50
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby15:2315:23
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby15:5415:54
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Lancaster13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Lancaster
Flimby16:0316:03
Maryport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby16:3716:37
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sat 2020-12-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2020-12-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby17:2417:24
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern14:50CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-12-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Lancaster13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:0414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees15:2215:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:0316:03
Carlisle16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:3716:37
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sat 2020-12-05 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby17:2417:24
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..