desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flimby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 8QQ
Advertisement

Flimby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:28CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby19:2819:28
Workington19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby19:4719:47
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby19:5119:51
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby20:4020:40
Maryport20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:42CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby20:4220:42
Workington20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby21:2521:25
Maryport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:28CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:2819:28
Whitehaven19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby19:4719:47
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51
Barrow-In-Furness21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:40Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington20:3020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby20:4020:40
Carlisle21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:42CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby20:4220:42
Whitehaven21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby21:2521:25
Maryport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..