hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flimby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 8QQ
Advertisement

Flimby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern12:50CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby12:5012:50
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby13:3413:34
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby13:3813:38
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby14:1814:18
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Lancaster
Flimby15:1715:17
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby15:2115:21
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern12:50CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby13:3813:38
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:1814:18
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby15:1715:17
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us