desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flimby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 8QQ
Advertisement

Flimby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern17:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby17:2417:24
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby17:4917:49
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:11WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Flimby18:1118:11
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby18:3618:36
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Preston
Flimby18:5818:58
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby19:4719:47
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2021-07-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-07-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern17:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby17:2417:24
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:11WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:1118:11
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:5818:58
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby19:4719:47
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..