desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flimby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 8QQ
Advertisement

Flimby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern21:52CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sun 2019-04-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby21:5221:52
Workington21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sun 2019-04-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sun 2019-04-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sun 2019-04-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-04-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd April
Northern05:51MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:09WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Workington06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby06:0906:09
Maryport06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2019-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby06:3606:36
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby07:0307:03
Workington07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Askam08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Whitehaven06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Flimby07:1907:19
Maryport07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern21:52CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sun 2019-04-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2019-04-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Sun 2019-04-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sun 2019-04-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2019-04-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby21:5221:52
Whitehaven22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-04-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd April
Northern05:51MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:09WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Workington06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby06:0906:09
Carlisle06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Whitehaven06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby07:1907:19
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..