desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flimby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 8QQ
Advertisement

Flimby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:20MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Workington09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby10:0210:02
Maryport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Whitehaven10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Flimby10:3910:39
Maryport10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2018-12-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sun 2018-12-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby11:2311:23
Workington11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Roose
Dalton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Lancaster (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby11:3211:32
Maryport11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Sun 2018-12-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sun 2018-12-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby11:4811:48
Workington11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:20MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02WorkingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Workington09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby10:0210:02
Carlisle10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Whitehaven10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby10:3910:39
Carlisle11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:2311:23
Lancaster14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Lancaster (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:3211:32
Carlisle12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4811:48
Barrow-In-Furness13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..