desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flimby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 8QQ
Advertisement

Flimby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern11:49CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby11:4911:49
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby12:0712:07
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2021-04-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2021-04-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:52CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby12:5212:52
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:49CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby13:4913:49
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby14:0014:00
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2021-04-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2021-04-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2021-04-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-04-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern11:49CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby12:0712:07
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:52CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:49CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49
Barrow-In-Furness15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:0014:00
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-04-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..