desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flimby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 8QQ
Advertisement

Flimby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern10:57CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby10:5710:57
Workington11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Lancaster (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby11:1511:15
Maryport11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby11:5011:50
Workington11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby12:0812:08
Maryport12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby12:5312:53
Workington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby13:5013:50
Workington13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Lancaster (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern10:57CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5710:57
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Lancaster (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:1511:15
Carlisle11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:5011:50
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby12:0812:08
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5312:53
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Wed 2024-07-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:5013:50
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Lancaster (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...