desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flimby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 8QQ
Advertisement

Flimby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern07:46Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby07:4607:46
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby07:5807:58
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silverdale (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carnforth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby08:3908:39
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:51CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby08:5108:51
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby09:3209:32
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby09:4409:44
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern07:46Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby07:4607:46
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Lancaster (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby08:3908:39
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:51CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:3209:32
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..