desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flimby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA15 8QQ
Advertisement

Flimby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern15:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby15:5315:53
Workington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Drigg (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Silecroft (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby16:0616:06
Maryport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Flimby16:4116:41
Maryport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby16:4116:41
Workington16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Flimby17:4817:48
Workington17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Workington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Workington
Harrington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Harrington
Parton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Nethertown (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Braystones (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Sellafield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Seascale (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Millom (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Green Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Foxfield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:11WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Flimby18:1118:11
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Maryport (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern15:53CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5315:53
Barrow-In-Furness17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:0616:06
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Askam
Millom15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Seascale15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:4116:41
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:4116:41
Whitehaven17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Carlisle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4817:48
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:11WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flimby arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Flimby (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby arrivals from Workington
Flimby18:1118:11
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flimby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..