desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flowery Field railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4TF
Advertisement

Flowery Field Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern15:231HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Hadfield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Flowery Field15:2315:23
Guide Bridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:302Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Flowery Field15:3015:30
Newton For Hyde15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Godley
Hattersley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Dinting
Glossop15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:531HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Hadfield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Flowery Field15:5315:53
Guide Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:231HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Flowery Field16:2316:23
Guide Bridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:112Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Flowery Field17:1117:11
Newton For Hyde17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Godley
Hattersley17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Dinting
Glossop17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:3817:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Dinting17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Dinting
Broadbottom17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Broadbottom
Newton For Hyde17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Newton For Hyde
Guide Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern15:231HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Hadfield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:2315:23
Manchester Piccadilly15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:302Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:3015:30
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:531HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Hadfield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:5315:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:231HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:2316:23
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:112Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:1117:11
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us