desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flowery Field railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4TF
Advertisement

Flowery Field Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern06:042Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Flowery Field06:0406:04
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2020-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Godley
Hattersley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Wed 2020-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Wed 2020-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Dinting
Glossop06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Wed 2020-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Wed 2020-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:101HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Flowery Field06:1006:10
Guide Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2020-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:321HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Flowery Field06:3206:32
Guide Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:362Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Flowery Field06:3606:36
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2020-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Godley
Hattersley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Wed 2020-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Wed 2020-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Wed 2020-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Wed 2020-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:031HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Flowery Field07:0307:03
Guide Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ardwick (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:351HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Flowery Field07:3507:35
Guide Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Wed 2020-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern06:042Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:0406:04
Hadfield06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Wed 2020-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:101HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Dinting05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:1006:10
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:321HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:3206:32
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:362Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3606:36
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Wed 2020-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:031HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:0307:03
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:351HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Wed 2020-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:3507:35
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..