desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Flowery Field railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 4TF
Advertisement

Flowery Field Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th March
Northern17:081GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Glossop16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Flowery Field17:0817:08
Guide Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-03-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sat 2021-03-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-03-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:152Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Flowery Field17:1517:15
Newton For Hyde17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-03-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sat 2021-03-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Godley
Hattersley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sat 2021-03-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-03-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sat 2021-03-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Dinting
Hadfield17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sat 2021-03-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Glossop17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2021-03-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:381GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Glossop17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Flowery Field17:3817:38
Guide Bridge17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-03-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sat 2021-03-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-03-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:452Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Flowery Field17:4517:45
Newton For Hyde17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-03-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sat 2021-03-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Godley
Hattersley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sat 2021-03-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-03-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sat 2021-03-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Dinting
Hadfield18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sat 2021-03-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Glossop18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2021-03-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:081GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Glossop17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Flowery Field18:0818:08
Guide Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-03-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Ashburys (Sat 2021-03-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-03-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:152Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Flowery Field18:1518:15
Newton For Hyde18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-03-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Godley (Sat 2021-03-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Godley
Hattersley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sat 2021-03-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-03-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Broadbottom
Dinting18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Dinting (Sat 2021-03-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Dinting
Hadfield18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sat 2021-03-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Hadfield
Glossop18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2021-03-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th March
Northern17:081GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Glossop16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:0817:08
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-03-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:152Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:1517:15
Glossop17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2021-03-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:381GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Glossop17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:3817:38
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-03-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:452Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:4517:45
Glossop18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2021-03-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:081GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Glossop17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Hattersley
Godley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:0818:08
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-03-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:152Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Flowery Field arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-03-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:1518:15
Glossop18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Glossop (Sat 2021-03-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Flowery Field departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..