desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail07:07Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse07:0707:07
Addiewell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:37Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse07:3607:37
Addiewell07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2020-07-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2020-07-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2020-07-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Haymarket08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse07:3807:38
Shotts07:4207:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse08:0208:02
Breich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:02EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse09:0209:02
Shotts09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Tue 2020-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Tue 2020-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Tue 2020-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2020-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Tue 2020-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2020-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Tue 2020-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:05Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse09:0509:05
Breich09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
ScotRail07:07Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Shotts07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0707:07
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Carfin07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:3607:37
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse07:3807:38
Glasgow Central08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5307:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0208:02
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:02EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse09:0209:02
Glasgow Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:05Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3408:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-07-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0509:05
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..