desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail22:49Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse22:4922:49
Breich22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:14EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse23:1423:14
Shotts23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse23:4023:42
Shotts23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Thu 2024-02-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Thu 2024-02-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Thu 2024-02-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Thu 2024-02-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2024-02-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Thu 2024-02-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Thu 2024-02-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Thu 2024-02-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:49Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse23:4923:49
Breich23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
ScotRail06:29MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Motherwell
Fauldhouse06:2906:29
Breich06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse06:3706:38
Shotts06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail22:49Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:4922:49
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:14EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Breich23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse23:1423:14
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Fauldhouse23:4023:42
Glasgow Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:49Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Thu 2024-02-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49
Edinburgh00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
ScotRail06:29MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29
Edinburgh07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Breich06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Fri 2024-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse06:3706:38
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...