desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail21:06Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse21:0621:06
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse21:0621:06
Shotts21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse22:0322:03
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:11EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse22:1022:11
Shotts22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Mon 2020-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2020-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Mon 2020-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Mon 2020-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2020-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Mon 2020-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Mon 2020-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:52Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse22:5222:52
Breich22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:14EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse23:1423:14
Shotts23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Mon 2020-09-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2020-09-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Mon 2020-09-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Mon 2020-09-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2020-09-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Mon 2020-09-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Mon 2020-09-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail21:06Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse21:0621:06
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0322:03
Edinburgh22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:10EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse22:1022:11
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:52Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:5222:52
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:14EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse23:1423:14
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-09-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..