desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail06:29MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Motherwell
Fauldhouse06:2906:29
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse06:3906:39
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse07:0207:02
Breich07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:43EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse07:4307:43
Shotts07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:00Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse08:0008:00
Breich08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse09:0109:01
Breich09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail06:29MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse06:3906:39
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:43EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse07:4307:43
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:00Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0008:00
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0109:01
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..