hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail18:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse18:0318:03
Addiewell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse18:1318:13
Shotts18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse18:4218:42
Shotts18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse19:0119:01
Addiewell19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse20:0320:03
Addiewell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2018-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2018-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2018-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Tue 2018-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Tue 2018-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2018-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2018-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse20:1320:13
Shotts20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Tue 2018-01-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Tue 2018-01-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Tue 2018-01-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2018-01-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Tue 2018-01-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2018-01-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Tue 2018-01-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail18:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0318:03
Edinburgh18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse18:1318:13
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:4218:42
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01
Edinburgh19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0320:03
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse20:1320:13
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-01-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us