desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
ScotRail10:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse10:0110:01
Breich10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:12EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse10:1210:12
Shotts10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sat 2019-12-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Sat 2019-12-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sat 2019-12-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2019-12-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Sat 2019-12-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Sat 2019-12-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:59Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse10:5910:59
Breich11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Sat 2019-12-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sat 2019-12-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2019-12-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sat 2019-12-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Sat 2019-12-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-12-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-12-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sat 2019-12-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:12EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse11:1211:12
Shotts11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sat 2019-12-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Sat 2019-12-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sat 2019-12-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2019-12-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Sat 2019-12-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Sat 2019-12-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:00Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse12:0012:00
Breich12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:11EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse12:1112:11
Shotts12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sat 2019-12-07 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Sat 2019-12-07 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Sat 2019-12-07 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2019-12-07 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Sat 2019-12-07 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Sat 2019-12-07 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Sat 2019-12-07 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-07 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
ScotRail10:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0110:01
Edinburgh10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:12EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse10:1210:12
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:59Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse10:5910:59
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:12EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse11:1211:12
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:00Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse12:0012:00
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:11EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-12-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse12:1112:11
Glasgow Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-12-07 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..