desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail19:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse19:0319:03
Breich19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:05Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse20:0520:05
Breich20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:14EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse20:1420:14
Shotts20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Thu 2020-04-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Thu 2020-04-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Thu 2020-04-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2020-04-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Thu 2020-04-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Thu 2020-04-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 10th April
ScotRail07:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse07:3807:38
Shotts07:4207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail19:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5018:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0319:03
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:05Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5320:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0520:05
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:14EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse20:1420:14
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 10th April
ScotRail07:38EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse07:3807:38
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..