desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail22:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse22:0222:02
Breich22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:12EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse22:1122:12
Shotts22:1622:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Fri 2020-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Fri 2020-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Fri 2020-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2020-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Fri 2020-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2020-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Fri 2020-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:46EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse23:4623:46
Shotts23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:46EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse23:4623:46
Shotts23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:50Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse23:5023:50
Breich23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Fri 2020-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2020-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2020-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2020-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Fri 2020-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Fri 2020-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2020-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2020-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Fri 2020-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail00:51Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse00:5000:51
Addiewell00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Sat 2020-01-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2020-01-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Sat 2020-01-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Haymarket01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail22:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0222:02
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:11EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse22:1122:12
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:46EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse23:4623:46
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:46EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Breich23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse23:4623:46
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:50Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:3823:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:5023:50
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail00:50Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central00:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill00:2300:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts00:4300:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse00:5000:51
Edinburgh01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..