desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail19:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse19:0119:01
Addiewell19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse20:0320:03
Addiewell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse20:1320:13
Shotts20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:51ShottsEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Shotts20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:5020:51
Addiewell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2018-12-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2018-12-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2018-12-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Tue 2018-12-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-12-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2018-12-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2018-12-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:52Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse22:5122:52
Addiewell23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:24EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse23:2323:24
Shotts23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail19:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0320:03
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse20:1320:13
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Shotts20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:5020:51
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:51Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:5122:52
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:23EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:2323:24
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..