desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail09:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse09:0309:03
Addiewell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse09:1309:13
Shotts09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse10:0210:02
Addiewell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2019-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2019-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2019-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2019-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Fri 2019-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Fri 2019-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2019-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse10:1210:12
Shotts10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Fri 2019-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Fri 2019-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Fri 2019-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2019-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Fri 2019-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2019-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse11:0111:01
Addiewell11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse11:1311:13
Shotts11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Fri 2019-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Fri 2019-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Fri 2019-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2019-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Fri 2019-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2019-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Fri 2019-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail09:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0309:03
Edinburgh09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse09:1309:13
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0210:02
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse10:1210:12
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0111:01
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse11:1311:13
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..