desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fauldhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH47 9DL
Advertisement

Fauldhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail06:29MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Motherwell
Fauldhouse06:2906:29
Addiewell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse06:3906:39
Shotts06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse07:0207:02
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2018-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2018-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2018-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2018-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Fri 2018-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Fauldhouse07:4107:41
Shotts07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Fri 2018-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Fri 2018-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Cleland (Fri 2018-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Cleland
Carfin07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2018-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Fri 2018-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Bellshill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Fri 2018-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse08:0208:02
Breich08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Fri 2018-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Breich
Addiewell08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2018-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2018-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2018-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Fri 2018-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2018-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Fri 2018-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Fauldhouse09:0309:03
Addiewell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Addiewell (Fri 2018-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2018-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Livingston South (Fri 2018-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Curriehill (Fri 2018-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Slateford (Fri 2018-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Fri 2018-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
ScotRail06:29MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-05-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse07:4107:41
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0208:02
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fauldhouse arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0309:03
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fauldhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us