desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern05:58Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:45Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ashford International06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West06:4506:45
Folkestone Central06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory06:5807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West08:1108:11
Sandling08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:25London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:29London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London St Pancras07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone West08:2908:29
Folkestone Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Broadstairs (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Broadstairs
Margate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Herne Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Whitstable (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Faversham (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Chatham (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Chatham
Rochester10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Rochester (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Gravesend (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford International (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:38RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West08:3808:38
Sandling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International08:5509:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern05:58Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:45Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ashford International06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West06:4506:45
Ramsgate07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:1108:11
London Charing Cross09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:25London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:29London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London St Pancras07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West08:2908:29
London St Pancras11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:38RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Minster
Sandwich08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:3808:38
London Charing Cross10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..