desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
Southeastern19:41Dover PrioryLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Dover Priory19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:28)
Folkestone West19:4019:41
Sandling19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Wed 2026-08-12 19:41)
Westenhanger19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Wed 2026-08-12 19:41)
Ashford International19:5820:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2026-08-12 19:41)
Headcorn20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Wed 2026-08-12 19:41)
Staplehurst20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Wed 2026-08-12 19:41)
Marden20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Wed 2026-08-12 19:41)
Paddock Wood20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2026-08-12 19:41)
Tonbridge20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Wed 2026-08-12 19:41)
Sevenoaks20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Wed 2026-08-12 19:41)
London Bridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Wed 2026-08-12 19:41)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:47London BridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Bridge18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 18:09)
Folkestone West19:4719:47
Folkestone Central19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2026-08-12 19:47)
Dover Priory20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Wed 2026-08-12 19:47)
Martin Mill20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Wed 2026-08-12 19:47)
Walmer20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Wed 2026-08-12 19:47)
Deal20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Wed 2026-08-12 19:47)
Sandwich20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Wed 2026-08-12 19:47)
Thanet Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Thanet Parkway (Wed 2026-08-12 19:47)
Ramsgate20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Wed 2026-08-12 19:47)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:58RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ramsgate19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:07)
Folkestone West19:5719:58
Ashford International20:1220:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2026-08-12 19:58)
Ebbsfleet Intciv20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet Intciv (Wed 2026-08-12 19:58)
Stratfrd Int(Civ20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratfrd Int(Civ (Wed 2026-08-12 19:58)
London St Pancras Intl20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras Intl (Wed 2026-08-12 19:58)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:01London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London St Pancras Intl19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:07)
Folkestone West20:0020:01
Folkestone Central20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2026-08-12 20:01)
Dover Priory20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Wed 2026-08-12 20:01)
Martin Mill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Wed 2026-08-12 20:01)
Walmer20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Wed 2026-08-12 20:01)
Deal20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Wed 2026-08-12 20:01)
Sandwich20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Wed 2026-08-12 20:01)
Ramsgate20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Wed 2026-08-12 20:01)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:41Dover PrioryLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Dover Priory20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 20:28)
Folkestone West20:4020:41
Sandling20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Wed 2026-08-12 20:41)
Westenhanger20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Wed 2026-08-12 20:41)
Ashford International20:5821:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2026-08-12 20:41)
Headcorn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Wed 2026-08-12 20:41)
Staplehurst21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Wed 2026-08-12 20:41)
Marden21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Wed 2026-08-12 20:41)
Paddock Wood21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2026-08-12 20:41)
Tonbridge21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Wed 2026-08-12 20:41)
Sevenoaks21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Wed 2026-08-12 20:41)
London Bridge22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Wed 2026-08-12 20:41)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:48London BridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Bridge19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:09)
Folkestone West20:4820:48
Folkestone Central20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2026-08-12 20:48)
Dover Priory21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Wed 2026-08-12 20:48)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
Southeastern19:40Dover PrioryLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Dover Priory19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:28)
Folkestone Central19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:38)
Folkestone West19:4019:41
London Bridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Wed 2026-08-12 19:41)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:47London BridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Bridge18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 18:09)
Sevenoaks18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 18:38)
Tonbridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 18:50)
Paddock Wood18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 18:58)
Marden19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:04)
Staplehurst19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:08)
Headcorn19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:14)
Pluckley19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:21)
Ashford International19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:31)
Westenhanger19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:39)
Sandling19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:42)
Folkestone West19:4719:47
Ramsgate20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Wed 2026-08-12 19:47)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:57RamsgateLondon St Pancras IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ramsgate19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:07)
Sandwich19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:20)
Deal19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:26)
Walmer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:30)
Martin Mill19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:36)
Dover Priory19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:45)
Folkestone Central19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:55)
Folkestone West19:5719:58
London St Pancras Intl20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras Intl (Wed 2026-08-12 19:58)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:00London St Pancras IntlRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London St Pancras Intl19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Intl to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:07)
Stratfrd Int(Civ19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratfrd Int(Civ to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:15)
Ebbsfleet Intciv19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet Intciv to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:26)
Ashford International19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:48)
Folkestone West20:0020:01
Ramsgate20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Wed 2026-08-12 20:01)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:40Dover PrioryLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Dover Priory20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 20:28)
Folkestone Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 20:38)
Folkestone West20:4020:41
London Bridge22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Wed 2026-08-12 20:41)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:48London BridgeDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Bridge19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:09)
Sevenoaks19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:38)
Tonbridge19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:50)
Paddock Wood19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 19:57)
Marden20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 20:03)
Staplehurst20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 20:07)
Headcorn20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 20:13)
Pluckley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 20:19)
Ashford International20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 20:32)
Westenhanger20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 20:40)
Sandling20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Wed 2026-08-12 20:43)
Folkestone West20:4820:48
Dover Priory21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Wed 2026-08-12 20:48)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-08-12 01:08:28.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...