desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Southeastern19:59Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West20:1120:11
Sandling20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:19London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London Charing Cross18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone West20:1920:19
Folkestone Central20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Sat 2019-12-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-12-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:35London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:59Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West21:1121:11
Sandling21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International21:2821:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Southeastern19:58Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West20:1120:11
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:19London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London Charing Cross18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West20:1920:19
Dover Priory20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-12-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:34London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:58Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Sat 2019-12-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West21:1121:11
London Charing Cross22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..