hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southeastern17:02London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone West17:0217:02
Ashford International17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford International (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West17:1117:11
Sandling17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:19London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone West17:1917:19
Folkestone Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:30London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London St Pancras16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone West17:3017:30
Folkestone Central17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dumpton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Broadstairs
Margate18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Whitstable (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Faversham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:38RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West17:3817:38
Sandling17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International17:5518:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:55London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone West17:5517:55
Folkestone Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southeastern17:02London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:0217:02
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:1117:11
London Charing Cross18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:19London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West17:1917:19
Dover Priory17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:30London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London St Pancras16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West17:3017:30
Faversham19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Faversham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:38RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:3817:38
London Charing Cross19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:55London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London Charing Cross16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International17:3017:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West17:5517:55
Ramsgate18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us