desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Southeastern20:55Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ashford International20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:5520:55
Folkestone Central20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West21:1121:11
Sandling21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International21:2821:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:21London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London Charing Cross19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone West21:2121:21
Folkestone Central21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-03-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:28London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London St Pancras20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone West21:2821:28
Folkestone Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Thu 2019-03-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-03-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Thu 2019-03-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Thu 2019-03-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Thu 2019-03-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Thu 2019-03-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-03-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:02MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Margate21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Margate
Folkestone West22:0222:02
Ashford International22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford International (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Southeastern20:55Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ashford International20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West20:5520:55
Ramsgate21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West21:1121:11
London Charing Cross22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:21London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London Charing Cross19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International20:5921:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West21:2121:21
Dover Priory21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-03-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:28London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London St Pancras20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West21:2821:28
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-03-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:02MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Margate21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Thu 2019-03-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:0222:02
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..