desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Southeastern13:02London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London St Pancras10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone West13:0213:02
Ashford International13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford International (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West13:1113:11
Sandling13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International13:2813:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:19London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London Charing Cross11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone West13:1913:19
Folkestone Central13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:28London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone West13:2813:28
Folkestone Central13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Broadstairs (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Broadstairs
Margate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Margate (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Herne Bay (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Whitstable (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Whitstable
Faversham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Faversham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sittingbourne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Chatham (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Chatham
Rochester15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Rochester (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Gravesend (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford International (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:02London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone West14:0214:02
Ashford International14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford International (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West14:1114:11
Sandling14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International14:2814:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Southeastern13:02London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London St Pancras10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West13:0213:02
London St Pancras13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West13:1113:11
London Charing Cross14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:19London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London Charing Cross11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West13:1913:19
Dover Priory13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:28London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West13:2813:28
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-02-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:02London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London St Pancras11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:0214:02
London St Pancras14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-02-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:1114:11
London Charing Cross15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..