desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southeastern16:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West16:1316:13
Sandling16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:19London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone West16:1916:19
Folkestone Central16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2020-07-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Wed 2020-07-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Wed 2020-07-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Wed 2020-07-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Wed 2020-07-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Wed 2020-07-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:27London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southeastern16:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:1316:13
London Charing Cross17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:19London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West16:1916:19
Ramsgate17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-07-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:27London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..