desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Southeastern13:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West13:1313:13
Sandling13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Orpington
London Bridge14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:19London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London Charing Cross11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone West13:1913:19
Folkestone Central13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:27London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West14:1314:13
Sandling14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Orpington
London Bridge15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Southeastern13:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West13:1313:13
London Charing Cross14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:19London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London Charing Cross11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West13:1913:19
Ramsgate14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:27London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West14:1314:13
London Charing Cross15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..