desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southeastern18:41RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West18:4118:41
Sandling18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:58London St PancrasSandwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London St Pancras18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone West18:5718:58
Folkestone Central19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West19:1319:13
Sandling19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:23London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London Charing Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone West19:2319:23
Folkestone Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory19:3719:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:27London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southeastern18:41RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:4118:41
London Charing Cross20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:57London St PancrasSandwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London St Pancras18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West18:5718:58
Sandwich19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Tue 2022-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West19:1319:13
London Charing Cross20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:23London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London Charing Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West19:2319:23
Ramsgate20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:27London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..