desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern04:41Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West04:4104:41
Sandling04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Orpington (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:39Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ashford International05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West05:3905:39
Folkestone Central05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory05:5306:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:40RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West05:4005:40
Sandling05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:58Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:09RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West06:0906:09
Sandling06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:2706:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Hildenborough (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:28SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Sandwich05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Folkestone West06:2806:28
Ashford International06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford International (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southeastern04:41Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:3804:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West04:4104:41
London Cannon Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-11-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:39Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ashford International05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West05:3905:39
Ramsgate06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:40RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:4005:40
London Charing Cross07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:58Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:09RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:0906:09
London Cannon Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:28SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Sandwich05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:2806:28
London St Pancras07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..