desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Southeastern10:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West10:1310:13
Sandling10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:19London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
London Charing Cross08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone West10:1910:19
Folkestone Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-12-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-12-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Tue 2020-12-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Tue 2020-12-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Tue 2020-12-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Tue 2020-12-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-12-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:27London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West11:1311:13
Sandling11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Southeastern10:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West10:1310:13
London Charing Cross11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:19London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
London Charing Cross08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West10:1910:19
Ramsgate11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-12-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:27London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:02Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:13RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-12-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:1311:13
London Charing Cross12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..