desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT20 3PA
Advertisement

Folkestone West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern05:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West05:1005:11
Sandling05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Dover Priory05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone West06:1006:11
Sandling06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Westenhanger (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Pluckley (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Staplehurst (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Marden (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Paddock Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Tonbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sevenoaks (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:13Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ashford International06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West06:1206:13
Folkestone Central06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:35Ashford InternationalDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ashford International06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West06:5806:59
Folkestone Central07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Dover Priory (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Martin Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Martin Mill
Walmer07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Walmer (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Walmer
Deal07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Deal (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Deal
Sandwich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandwich (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:01RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West departures
Ramsgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone West07:0007:01
Ashford International07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ashford International (Sat 2024-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2024-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Stratford International (Sat 2024-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southeastern05:10Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West05:1005:11
London Charing Cross06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:10Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Dover Priory05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West06:1006:11
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Charing Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:12Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ashford International06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West06:1206:13
Ramsgate07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:35Ashford InternationalDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:58Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ashford International06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West06:5806:59
Ramsgate07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:00RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone West arrivals
Ramsgate06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:0007:01
London St Pancras07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone West departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...