desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falkirk Grahamston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK1 1UP
Advertisement

Falkirk Grahamston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail22:082EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston22:0822:08
Camelon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-06-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gleneagles (Fri 2018-06-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gleneagles
Perth23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Perth (Fri 2018-06-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:172Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston22:17
Camelon22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-06-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-06-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-06-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2018-06-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2018-06-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:241DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston22:2422:24
Polmont22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Fri 2018-06-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-06-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:082EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Falkirk Grahamston23:0723:08
Camelon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Larbert23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Larbert
Stirling23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-06-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:232Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Falkirk Grahamston23:23
Camelon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-06-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-06-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-06-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Gartcosh
Stepps23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Stepps (Fri 2018-06-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Stepps
Springburn00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Springburn (Fri 2018-06-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:321DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston departures
Dunblane23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Falkirk Grahamston23:3223:32
Polmont23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Polmont (Fri 2018-06-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-06-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail21:571Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:082EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:0822:08
Perth23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Perth (Fri 2018-06-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:241DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:2422:24
Edinburgh23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:061Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Springburn
Stepps22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:072EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Edinburgh22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:0723:08
Dunblane23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:321DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falkirk Grahamston arrivals
Dunblane23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Stirling
Larbert23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Larbert
Camelon23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:3223:32
Edinburgh00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falkirk Grahamston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..