desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern15:09Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Dover Priory14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:0815:09
Folkestone West15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International15:2815:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:22London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central15:2115:22
Dover Priory15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:30London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central15:3015:30
Dover Priory15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Broadstairs (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Broadstairs
Margate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Whitstable (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Chatham (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Chatham
Rochester17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rochester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gravesend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:5818:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:58Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ashford International15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone Central15:5715:58
Dover Priory16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Minster16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Minster (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Minster
Ramsgate16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:00London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central15:5916:00
Folkestone West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:09RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central16:0816:09
Folkestone West16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern15:08Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Dover Priory14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:0815:09
London Charing Cross16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:21London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:2115:22
Dover Priory15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:30London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:3015:30
London St Pancras18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:57Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ashford International15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:5715:58
Ramsgate16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:59London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:5916:00
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:08RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:0816:09
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..