desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southeastern06:58RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central06:5706:58
Folkestone West07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International07:1407:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:11Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Dover Priory07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:1007:11
Folkestone West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Tonbridge06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Folkestone Central07:2107:22
Dover Priory07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:27SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Sandwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Folkestone Central07:2607:27
Folkestone West07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:30London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:35Folkestone CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Folkestone Central07:35
Folkestone West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Lenham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Lenham
Harrietsham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Harrietsham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Hollingbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Bearsted (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Maidstone East (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Maidstone East
Barming08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Barming (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Barming
East Malling08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to East Malling (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to East Malling
West Malling08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to West Malling (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Kemsing (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Kemsing
Otford08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Otford (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Otford
Swanley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Swanley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to St Mary Cray (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Bromley South (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southeastern06:57RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:5706:58
London St Pancras07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:10Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Dover Priory07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:1007:11
London Charing Cross08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:21TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Tonbridge06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central07:2107:22
Ramsgate08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:26SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Sandwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:2607:27
London St Pancras08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:29London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..