desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southeastern17:23London Charing CrossDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central17:2217:23
Dover Priory17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:32London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:00Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:11DealLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Deal17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Folkestone Central18:1018:11
Folkestone West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Orpington (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Orpington
London Bridge19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:23London Charing CrossDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central18:2218:23
Dover Priory18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:30London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southeastern17:22London Charing CrossDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:2217:23
Deal17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:31London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:59Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:10DealLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Deal17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central18:1018:11
London Charing Cross19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:22London Charing CrossDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:2218:23
Deal18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:29London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..