desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern20:58London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central20:5720:58
Dover Priory21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:00Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:09RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central21:0821:09
Folkestone West21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International21:2821:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:24London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central21:2321:24
Dover Priory21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:31London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central21:3021:31
Dover Priory21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Fri 2020-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Fri 2020-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:00MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Margate21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Margate
Folkestone Central21:5922:00
Folkestone West22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Fri 2020-01-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2020-01-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Fri 2020-01-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-01-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern20:57London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International20:3120:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:5720:58
Ramsgate21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:59Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:08RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:0821:09
London Charing Cross22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:23London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International20:5921:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central21:2321:24
Dover Priory21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:30London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central21:3021:31
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:59MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Margate21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:5922:00
London St Pancras22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-01-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..