desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Southeastern19:34London St PancrasSandwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central19:3319:34
Dover Priory19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:43London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central19:4219:43
Dover Priory19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:00Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:03London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:09RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central20:0820:09
Folkestone West20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:12London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Cannon Street18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Cannon Street
Folkestone Central20:1120:12
Dover Priory20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Southeastern19:28London Cannon StreetFolkestone CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Cannon Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:33London St PancrasSandwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:3319:34
Sandwich20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:42London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Ashford International19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:4219:43
Ramsgate20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:59Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:02London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:08RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central20:0820:09
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..