desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southeastern23:24London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central23:2323:24
Dover Priory23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-08-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:30London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central23:3023:30
Dover Priory23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:59RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central23:5923:59
Folkestone West00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-08-15 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Wed 2018-08-15 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Wed 2018-08-15 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2018-08-15 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Southeastern00:24London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central00:2300:24
Dover Priory00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-08-16 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:30London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern04:42Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4004:42
Folkestone West04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International05:0105:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Orpington (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southeastern23:30London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:3023:30
Ramsgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:59RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central23:5923:59
Ashford International00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2018-08-15 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 16th August
Southeastern00:23London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International23:5900:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central00:2300:24
Dover Priory00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-08-16 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:30London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern01:24London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:40Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Thu 2018-08-16 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4004:42
London Cannon Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Cannon Street (Thu 2018-08-16 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..