desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Southeastern07:59FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Faversham
Folkestone Central07:5807:59
Folkestone West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:09Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:0808:09
Folkestone West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:19London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central08:1608:19
Dover Priory08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate09:1009:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dumpton Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Broadstairs (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Broadstairs
Margate09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Whitstable (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Chatham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Chatham
Rochester10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rochester (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gravesend (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:36RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central08:3508:36
Folkestone West08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International08:5509:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:37London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central08:3608:37
Dover Priory08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Deal09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Fri 2018-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Fri 2018-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:55Ashford InternationalDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Southeastern07:58FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:5807:59
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:08Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Dover Priory07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:0808:09
London Charing Cross09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:16London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ashford International07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:1608:19
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:35RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Minster
Sandwich08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central08:3508:36
London Charing Cross10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:36London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:3608:37
Ramsgate09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:54Ashford InternationalDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us