desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southeastern20:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central20:1020:11
Folkestone West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:25London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central20:2420:25
Dover Priory20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-07-07 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Tue 2020-07-07 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Tue 2020-07-07 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Tue 2020-07-07 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Tue 2020-07-07 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:30London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:00Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central21:1021:11
Folkestone West21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:22London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central21:2121:22
Dover Priory21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2020-07-07 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Tue 2020-07-07 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Tue 2020-07-07 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Tue 2020-07-07 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Tue 2020-07-07 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Southeastern20:10RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central20:1020:11
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:24London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International20:0120:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:2420:25
Ramsgate21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:29London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:59Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:10RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central21:1021:11
London Charing Cross22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-07-07 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:21London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2020-07-07 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central21:2121:22
Ramsgate22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2020-07-07 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..