hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southeastern09:26Ashford InternationalDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:30London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central09:3009:30
Dover Priory09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Broadstairs
Margate10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Whitstable (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Whitstable
Faversham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Chatham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Chatham
Rochester11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rochester (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gravesend (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:36Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Dover Priory09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:3509:36
Folkestone West09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International09:5510:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:00London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central09:5910:00
Folkestone West10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:09Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Dover Priory09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:0810:09
Folkestone West10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:25London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central10:2410:25
Dover Priory10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southeastern09:25Ashford InternationalDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:30London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:3009:30
London St Pancras12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:35Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Dover Priory09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:3509:36
London Charing Cross11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:59London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:5910:00
London St Pancras10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:08Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Dover Priory09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:0810:09
London Charing Cross11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:24London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International10:0010:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:2410:25
Dover Priory10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us