desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southeastern19:22London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central19:2119:22
Dover Priory19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:31London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central19:3019:31
Dover Priory19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Broadstairs (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Broadstairs
Margate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Whitstable (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Chatham (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gravesend (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:00London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central20:0020:00
Folkestone West20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:09Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Dover Priory19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central20:0820:09
Folkestone West20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:22London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central20:2120:22
Dover Priory20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-09-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:31London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central20:3020:31
Dover Priory20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Broadstairs (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Broadstairs
Margate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Whitstable (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Chatham (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gravesend (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southeastern19:21London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:2119:22
Dover Priory19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:30London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:3019:31
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:00London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate19:1019:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central20:0020:00
London St Pancras20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:08Dover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Dover Priory19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central20:0820:09
London Charing Cross21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:21London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:2120:22
Dover Priory20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-09-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:30London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:3020:31
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..