desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southeastern15:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central15:1015:11
Folkestone West15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:22London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central15:2115:22
Dover Priory15:3315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:30London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:00Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central16:1016:11
Folkestone West16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:22London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central16:2116:22
Dover Priory16:3616:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-11-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Tue 2022-11-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Tue 2022-11-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Tue 2022-11-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-11-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southeastern15:10RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:1015:11
London Charing Cross16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:21London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:2115:22
Ramsgate16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:29London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:59Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:10RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:1016:11
London Charing Cross17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-11-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:21London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central16:2116:22
Ramsgate17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-11-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..