desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Southeastern19:00Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:04London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:11RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ramsgate18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Folkestone Central19:1019:11
Folkestone West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:19London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Cannon Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Cannon Street
Folkestone Central19:1919:19
Dover Priory19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:30London St PancrasSandwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London St Pancras18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Folkestone Central19:2919:30
Dover Priory19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Tue 2021-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Tue 2021-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Tue 2021-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:57London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Cannon Street18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Cannon Street
Folkestone Central19:5619:57
Dover Priory20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-01-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Tue 2021-01-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Tue 2021-01-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Tue 2021-01-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Tue 2021-01-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Southeastern18:59Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:03London St PancrasDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:10RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central19:1019:11
London Charing Cross20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:19London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Cannon Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International18:5418:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:1919:19
Ramsgate20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:29London St PancrasSandwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London St Pancras18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:2919:30
Sandwich20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Tue 2021-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:56London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Cannon Street18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International19:2819:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central19:5619:57
Ramsgate20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..