desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Southeastern06:42SandwichLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Sandwich06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Folkestone Central06:4106:42
Folkestone West06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:48Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ashford International06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone Central06:4706:48
Dover Priory06:5807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:11Folkestone CentralLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Folkestone Central07:11
Folkestone West07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International07:3107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Hildenborough (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:20London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central07:1907:20
Dover Priory07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:24SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Sandwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Folkestone Central07:2407:24
Folkestone West07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Stratford International08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Southeastern06:41SandwichLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Sandwich06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:4106:42
London Charing Cross08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:47Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ashford International06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central06:4706:48
Ramsgate07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:58RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:19London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Chelsfield
Sevenoaks06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central07:1907:20
Ramsgate08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Mon 2018-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:24SandwichLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Sandwich06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:2407:24
London St Pancras08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-06-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:35RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandwich
Deal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Deal
Walmer07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:3507:36
London Charing Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-06-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline