desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Folkestone Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT19 5HB
Advertisement

Folkestone Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern00:24London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
London Charing Cross22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
Folkestone Central00:2300:24
Dover Priory00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:09Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Dover Priory04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:0805:09
Folkestone West05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Orpington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Orpington
Bromley South06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:00Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:09Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Dover Priory05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:0806:09
Folkestone West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Folkestone West (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Folkestone West
Sandling06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandling
Westenhanger06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Westenhanger (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:2806:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Pluckley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Marden (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Orpington (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Orpington
Bromley South07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Bromley South (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:30Ashford InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central departures
Ashford International06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone Central06:3006:30
Dover Priory06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Martin Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Martin Mill
Walmer06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Walmer (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Walmer
Deal06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Deal (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Deal
Sandwich07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandwich (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Broadstairs (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Margate (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Whitstable (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Chatham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Chatham
Rochester08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rochester (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Gravesend (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Stratford International (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southeastern00:23London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
London Charing Cross22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International00:0300:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central00:2300:24
Dover Priory00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-08-26 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Dover Priory04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central05:0805:09
London Victoria06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:59Dover PrioryLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Dover Priory05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central06:0806:09
London Victoria07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:30Ashford InternationalLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Folkestone Central arrivals
Ashford International06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central06:3006:30
London St Pancras09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Folkestone Central departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..