desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway16:45Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:50Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:592Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Filton Abbey Wood16:5916:59
Bristol Parkway17:0317:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:131Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood17:1317:13
Keynsham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Warminster18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Warminster
Salisbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Salisbury
Romsey18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Romsey
Southampton Central19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Southampton Central
Fareham19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fareham
Cosham19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cosham (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cosham
Fratton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway16:45Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:50Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:592Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fratton
Cosham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cosham
Fareham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Westbury16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Filton Abbey Wood16:5916:59
Cardiff Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:131Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Bristol Parkway17:0517:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1317:13
Portsmouth Harbour19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-08-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..