desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:014Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Filton Abbey Wood18:0118:01
Severn Tunnel Junction18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:103Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood18:0918:10
Bristol Temple Meads18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Warminster19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Warminster
Salisbury19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Salisbury
Romsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Southampton Central
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fareham
Fratton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:161Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Bristol Parkway18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:1518:16
Bristol Temple Meads18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bedminster
Parson Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:281Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Great Malvern16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Great Malvern
Filton Abbey Wood18:2818:28
Stapleton Road18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:4018:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Freshford19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Freshford
Avoncliff19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:324TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Filton Abbey Wood18:3118:32
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:433Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:014Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Westbury17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:4817:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0118:01
Cardiff Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:093Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood18:0918:10
Portsmouth Harbour20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:151Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Bristol Parkway18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:1518:16
Weston-super-Mare19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:281Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Great Malvern16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:2818:28
Westbury19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:314TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:1018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:3118:32
Cardiff Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:433Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43
Taunton19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..