desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway06:321Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-Mare / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Bristol Parkway06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:32
Bristol Temple Meads06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bedminster
Parson Street06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:32
Bristol Temple Meads06:4007:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:364Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:452Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:561GloucesterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Gloucester06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Filton Abbey Wood06:5506:56
Stapleton Road07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:064Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:103Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood07:0907:10
Bristol Temple Meads07:1807:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Warminster
Salisbury08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Salisbury
Romsey08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Romsey
Chandlers Ford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Eastleigh
Fareham09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fareham
Cosham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cosham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cosham
Fratton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway06:311Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-Mare / Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:32
Weston-super-Mare07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Exeter St Davids08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:354Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:412Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:551GloucesterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Gloucester06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:5506:56
Bristol Temple Meads07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:044Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:093Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood07:0907:10
Portsmouth Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...