desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway20:413Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood20:4120:41
Stapleton Road20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bedminster
Parson Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:2821:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:054Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Filton Abbey Wood21:0421:05
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-07-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:073Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:201GloucesterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Gloucester20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Filton Abbey Wood21:1921:20
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-07-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:374TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Taunton20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:37
Patchway21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Fri 2020-07-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-07-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:413Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood21:4121:41
Bristol Temple Meads21:5021:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bedminster
Parson Street22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton23:0023:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:522Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:5221:52
Bristol Parkway21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Fri 2020-07-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2020-07-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Fri 2020-07-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway20:413Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood20:4120:41
Taunton22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:044Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fratton
Cosham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:5020:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:0421:05
Cardiff Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:063Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:191GloucesterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Gloucester20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood21:1921:20
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-07-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:364TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Taunton20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:2521:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:37
Cardiff Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:413Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood21:4121:41
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:522Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:5221:52
Gloucester22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Fri 2020-07-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..