hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:532Bristol Temple MeadsSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood06:5206:53
Bristol Parkway06:5807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgend (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Neath (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Neath
Swansea08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Swansea (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:023Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:041GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Gloucester06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:101Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood07:0907:10
Bristol Temple Meads07:1807:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Warminster08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Warminster
Salisbury08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Salisbury
Romsey08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Romsey
Southampton Central09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Southampton Central
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fareham
Cosham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cosham (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cosham
Fratton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:303Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:411Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway06:522Bristol Temple MeadsSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood06:5206:53
Swansea08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Swansea (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:023Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:041GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Gloucester06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:091Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood07:0907:10
Portsmouth Harbour09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-02-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:303Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:401Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us