desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway06:014Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:172Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood06:1706:17
Bristol Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Fri 2020-04-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2020-04-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Fri 2020-04-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:044WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-04-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:051Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05
Stapleton Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:152London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
London Paddington05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from London Paddington
Filton Abbey Wood07:1407:15
Bristol Parkway07:1807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-04-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgend (Fri 2020-04-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Neath (Fri 2020-04-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Neath
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway06:014Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:172Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood06:1706:17
Gloucester07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Fri 2020-04-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:044WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04
Cardiff Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:051Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05
Bristol Temple Meads07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-04-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:142London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
London Paddington05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-04-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:1407:15
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..