desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Great Western Railway14:064Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Filton Abbey Wood14:0514:06
Newport (South Wales)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:091Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood14:0914:09
Bristol Temple Meads14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Warminster15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Warminster
Salisbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Salisbury
Romsey15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Romsey
Southampton Central16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Southampton Central
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fareham
Cosham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cosham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cosham
Fratton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:191Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Great Malvern
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19
Bristol Temple Meads14:2814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Frome15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Frome (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Frome
Bruton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Castle Cary (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yetminster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Upwey (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:364TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Taunton13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Filton Abbey Wood14:3514:36
Patchway14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:443Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:2116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dawlish (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Totnes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Totnes
Ivybridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Germans (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Liskeard (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Par (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Austell (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Truro (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Truro
Redruth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Redruth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Camborne (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Hayle (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Erth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:482WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Warminster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Filton Abbey Wood14:4614:48
Bristol Parkway14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Malvern Link (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Great Western Railway14:091Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood14:0914:09
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:174Bristol Temple MeadsFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:191Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:354TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Taunton13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3514:36
Cardiff Central15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:433Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:462WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Warminster13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:3413:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:2814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4614:48
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Great Malvern (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..