desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Great Western Railway09:433Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Totnes (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Germans (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Liskeard (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Par (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Austell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Truro (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Redruth (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Camborne (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Hayle (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Erth (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:482WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Westbury08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Filton Abbey Wood09:4809:48
Bristol Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Fri 2019-11-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-11-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Fri 2019-11-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:481Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:592TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Taunton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Filton Abbey Wood09:5909:59
Bristol Parkway10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:034Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Filton Abbey Wood10:0210:03
Newport (South Wales)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:093Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood10:0910:09
Bristol Temple Meads10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Warminster11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Salisbury
Romsey11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Romsey
Southampton Central12:0212:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cosham (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cosham
Fratton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Great Western Railway09:433Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:471Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:482WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Westbury08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:4809:48
Gloucester10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Fri 2019-11-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:592TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Taunton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:5909:59
Bristol Parkway10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:024Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fratton
Cosham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cosham
Fareham07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Westbury09:0109:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Keynsham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:0210:03
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:093Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0910:09
Portsmouth Harbour12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..