desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Great Western Railway18:201Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:384TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Taunton17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Filton Abbey Wood18:3318:38
Patchway18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Fri 2021-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:403Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:40
Stapleton Road18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Totnes (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Saltash (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Germans (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Liskeard (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Par (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Austell (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Truro (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Redruth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Camborne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Hayle (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Erth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:512WarminsterGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:51
Bristol Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Fri 2021-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2021-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Fri 2021-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:064Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Filton Abbey Wood19:0519:06
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:111Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood19:1019:11
Bristol Temple Meads19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:0220:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Warminster20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Romsey
Southampton Central21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Southampton Central
Fareham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fareham
Fratton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Great Western Railway18:191Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:334TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Taunton17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3917:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3318:38
Cardiff Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-02-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:403Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:40
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:482WarminsterGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:51
Gloucester19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Fri 2021-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:054Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Westbury18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0519:06
Cardiff Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:101Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-02-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood19:1019:11
Portsmouth Harbour21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..