desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway12:054Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Filton Abbey Wood12:0312:05
Newport (South Wales)12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:073Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood12:0612:07
Bristol Temple Meads12:1512:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Warminster13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Warminster
Salisbury13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Salisbury
Romsey13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:0114:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fareham
Cosham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cosham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cosham
Fratton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:133Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Filton Abbey Wood12:13
Stapleton Road12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bedminster
Parson Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:201Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Great Malvern
Filton Abbey Wood12:1912:20
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Freshford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Freshford
Avoncliff13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cosham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cosham
Havant15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Havant (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Havant
Chichester15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chichester (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Barnham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worthing (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Hove (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Hove
Brighton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:364TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Taunton11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:36
Patchway12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:433Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood12:4212:43
Bristol Temple Meads12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway11:564Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:034Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:5011:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:0312:05
Cardiff Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:063Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood12:0612:07
Portsmouth Harbour14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:191Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Great Malvern10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:1912:20
Brighton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:304TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Taunton11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:1012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:36
Cardiff Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:423Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4212:43
Taunton13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..