desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway07:281Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Filton Abbey Wood07:2807:28
Stapleton Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Freshford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Freshford
Avoncliff08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:384TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Filton Abbey Wood07:3607:38
Patchway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:403Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:442SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Salisbury
Filton Abbey Wood07:4307:44
Bristol Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:531GloucesterSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Gloucester07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Filton Abbey Wood07:5207:53
Bristol Temple Meads08:0008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chippenham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:582Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:58
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway07:281Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3406:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:2807:28
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:364TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3607:38
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:393Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:432SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2907:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4307:44
Gloucester08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:521GloucesterSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Gloucester07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:5207:53
Swindon (Wilts)09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:572Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:58
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..