desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th November
Great Western Railway06:014Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:172Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:374TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Taunton05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Filton Abbey Wood06:3706:37
Patchway06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Wed 2020-11-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-11-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-11-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-11-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:471Worcester Shrub HillTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Filton Abbey Wood06:4606:47
Bristol Temple Meads06:5607:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:044WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-11-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-11-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-11-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:051Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05
Stapleton Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-11-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-11-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-11-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Wed 2020-11-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Wed 2020-11-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-11-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Wed 2020-11-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Wed 2020-11-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-11-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-11-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th November
Great Western Railway06:014Bristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:172Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:374TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Taunton05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:2206:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3706:37
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-11-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:461Worcester Shrub HillTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:5606:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:4606:47
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Taunton (Wed 2020-11-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:044WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04
Cardiff Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-11-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:051Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-11-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05
Weston-super-Mare07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-11-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..