hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filton Abbey Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 7HZ
Advertisement

Filton Abbey Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Great Western Railway17:482WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weymouth
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:48
Bristol Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yate (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:491Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Bristol Parkway17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:49
Stapleton Road17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:0018:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Freshford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Freshford
Avoncliff18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:572Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Weston-super-Mare17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Filton Abbey Wood17:5717:57
Bristol Parkway18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:023Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Filton Abbey Wood18:0118:02
Severn Tunnel Junction18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:121Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Cardiff Central17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Filton Abbey Wood18:1118:12
Bristol Temple Meads18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Warminster19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Warminster
Salisbury19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Salisbury
Romsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Southampton Central
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fareham (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fareham
Fratton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Fratton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:161Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood departures
Bristol Parkway18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:1518:16
Stapleton Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bedminster (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bedminster
Parson Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Yatton
Worle18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Worle
Weston Milton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Great Western Railway17:482WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:3117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:48
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Gloucester (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:481Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Bristol Parkway17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:49
Westbury18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:572Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Weston-super-Mare17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood17:5717:57
Bristol Parkway18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:013Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Warminster
Westbury17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0118:02
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:111Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Cardiff Central17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood18:1118:12
Portsmouth Harbour20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:151Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filton Abbey Wood arrivals
Bristol Parkway18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:1518:16
Weston-super-Mare19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filton Abbey Wood departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us