desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3AW
Advertisement

Finstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway07:53Moreton-In-MarshDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finstock departures
Moreton-In-Marsh07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Finstock07:5307:53
Combe (Oxon)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Combe (Oxon) (Tue 2018-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Hanborough (Tue 2018-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Oxford (Tue 2018-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:46London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finstock departures
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from London Paddington
Finstock17:4517:46
Charlbury17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Charlbury (Tue 2018-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2018-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Shipton (Tue 2018-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Shipton
Kingham18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Kingham (Tue 2018-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Great Western Railway07:53Moreton-In-MarshDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finstock arrivals
Moreton-In-Marsh07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Kingham
Shipton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Charlbury
Finstock07:5307:53
Didcot Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:45London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finstock arrivals
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Slough
Reading16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Reading
Oxford17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Finstock (Tue 2018-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Combe (Oxon)
Finstock17:4517:46
Moreton-In-Marsh18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..