desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Finstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX7 3AW
Advertisement

Finstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th December
Great Western Railway08:08Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finstock departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Finstock08:0808:08
Combe (Oxon)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Combe (Oxon) (Mon 2019-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Hanborough (Mon 2019-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Oxford (Mon 2019-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Oxford
Radley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Radley (Mon 2019-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:41Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finstock departures
Didcot Parkway17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Finstock17:4117:41
Charlbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Charlbury (Mon 2019-12-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2019-12-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Shipton (Mon 2019-12-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Shipton
Kingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Kingham (Mon 2019-12-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-12-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th December
Great Western Railway08:08Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finstock arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5507:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1807:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Kingham
Shipton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Charlbury
Finstock08:0808:08
Didcot Parkway08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:41Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Finstock arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Culham
Radley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Radley
Oxford17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Finstock (Mon 2019-12-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock arrivals from Combe (Oxon)
Finstock17:4117:41
Moreton-In-Marsh18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-12-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Finstock departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..