desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern18:17ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey18:1718:17
Hunmanby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey18:2618:26
Seamer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey19:1519:15
Hunmanby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Selby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Selby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Selby
Doncaster21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey19:2519:25
Seamer19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2024-05-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2024-05-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:17ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey20:1520:17
Hunmanby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey20:2620:26
Seamer20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2024-05-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2024-05-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern18:17ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1718:17
Sheffield20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull17:1517:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey18:2618:26
Scarborough18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:1519:15
Sheffield21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey19:2519:25
Scarborough19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2024-05-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:1520:17
Sheffield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull19:1719:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sat 2024-05-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey20:2620:26
Scarborough20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2024-05-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...