desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern07:10ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey07:1007:10
Hunmanby07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2208:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:55HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey07:5407:55
Seamer08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Wed 2018-11-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2018-11-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey08:4108:41
Hunmanby08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Wed 2018-11-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Wed 2018-11-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Wed 2018-11-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Wed 2018-11-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey09:3509:36
Seamer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey10:1510:15
Hunmanby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:04SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey11:0411:04
Seamer11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern07:10ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:1007:10
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:54HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey07:5407:55
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2018-11-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:41ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:4108:41
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Wed 2018-11-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey09:3509:36
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:1510:15
Sheffield12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:04SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Ferriby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hessle
Hull09:5810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey11:0411:04
Scarborough11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..