desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern17:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey17:1517:15
Hunmanby17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey17:2417:24
Seamer17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey18:1518:15
Hunmanby18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey18:2418:24
Seamer18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey19:1519:15
Hunmanby19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Selby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Selby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Selby
Doncaster21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey19:2519:25
Seamer19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Thu 2020-01-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Thu 2020-01-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern17:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1517:15
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull16:1516:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey17:2417:24
Scarborough17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1518:15
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull17:1517:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey18:2418:24
Scarborough18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:1519:15
Sheffield21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Thu 2020-01-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey19:2519:25
Scarborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Thu 2020-01-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..