desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Northern15:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey15:1215:12
Hunmanby15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey15:2515:25
Seamer15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey16:1216:12
Hunmanby16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey16:2516:25
Seamer16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey17:1217:12
Hunmanby17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey17:2617:26
Seamer17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Mon 2020-10-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2020-10-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Northern15:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1215:12
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Mon 2020-10-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey15:2515:25
Scarborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey16:1216:12
Sheffield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey16:2516:25
Scarborough16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1217:12
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:26SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Arram16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Mon 2020-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey17:2617:26
Scarborough17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2020-10-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..