desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern09:36HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey09:3509:36
Seamer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Fri 2019-11-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2019-11-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:37ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey09:3509:37
Hunmanby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey10:3610:37
Seamer10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey10:3510:37
Hunmanby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey11:3511:37
Hunmanby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey11:3911:39
Seamer11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Fri 2019-11-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2019-11-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern10:35ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:3510:37
Hull11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:36HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey10:3610:37
Scarborough10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:3511:37
Hull12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey11:3911:39
Scarborough11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2019-11-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey12:3512:36
Scarborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Fri 2019-11-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Fri 2019-11-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:3512:37
Hull13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Fri 2019-11-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..