desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern18:37ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey18:3518:37
Hunmanby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington18:5919:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey18:4318:44
Seamer18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey19:3519:35
Hunmanby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington19:5620:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Hessle20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hessle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hessle
Ferriby20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Ferriby (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Ferriby
Brough21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Gilberdyke21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Gilberdyke (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Gilberdyke
Goole21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Thorne North21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Thorne North (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:39HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey19:3819:39
Seamer19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey20:3320:35
Hunmanby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2019-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington20:5721:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2019-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Mon 2019-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Mon 2019-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Mon 2019-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2019-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Hull19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Filey20:3520:36
Seamer20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Mon 2019-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern18:35ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:3518:37
Hull19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:43HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey18:4318:44
Scarborough19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:3519:35
Sheffield22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:38HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey19:3819:39
Scarborough19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:33ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:3320:35
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Mon 2019-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Hull19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Mon 2019-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey20:3520:36
Scarborough20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Mon 2019-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..