desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Northern11:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey11:1511:15
Hunmanby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey11:1511:15
Hunmanby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey11:2411:24
Seamer11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2020-03-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2020-03-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:24SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey11:2411:24
Seamer11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sat 2020-03-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2020-03-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey12:1512:15
Hunmanby12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey12:1512:15
Hunmanby12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Beverley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Northern11:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1511:15
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1511:15
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull10:1210:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey11:2411:24
Scarborough11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2020-03-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:24SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull10:1210:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Driffield10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey11:2411:24
Scarborough11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2020-03-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:1512:15
Sheffield14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sat 2020-03-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:1512:15
Sheffield14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..