desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Filey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 9PE
Advertisement

Filey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:16ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey13:1613:16
Hunmanby13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey13:1713:17
Seamer13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sun 2024-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey14:1514:16
Seamer14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey14:1614:16
Hunmanby14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Sheffield12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Filey15:0615:16
Seamer15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Seamer (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Seamer
Scarborough15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey departures
Scarborough15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Filey15:1615:16
Hunmanby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hunmanby
Bempton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bempton
Bridlington15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Bridlington
Nafferton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Nafferton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Driffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Beverley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Hull
Brough16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Brough
Goole16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:16ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:1613:16
Sheffield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:5010:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull11:4211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington12:4612:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey13:1713:17
Scarborough13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:15SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:0012:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull12:5513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey14:1514:16
Scarborough14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:1614:16
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Sheffield12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Goole
Brough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Brough
Hull13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington14:3614:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey15:0615:16
Scarborough15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Filey arrivals
Scarborough15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1615:16
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Filey departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...