desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Fishguard & Goodwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:52GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Gloucester14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Gloucester
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5218:52
Fishguard Harbour19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2019-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Fishguard Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1822:18
Clarbeston Road22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clunderwen (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Clunderwen
Whitland22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Whitland (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:0823:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Ferryside (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Llanelli (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Gowerton (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Swansea (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales02:07CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:22Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:52GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Gloucester14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0117:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5518:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5218:52
Fishguard Harbour19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2019-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1822:18
Swansea00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Swansea (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales02:07CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:22Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..