desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Fishguard & Goodwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:39SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Swansea20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2020-07-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Swansea
Fishguard & Goodwick22:3922:39
Fishguard Harbour22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2020-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:06Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales02:07CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:22Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Swansea10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2020-07-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Swansea
Fishguard & Goodwick12:1912:20
Fishguard Harbour12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-07-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Fishguard Harbour12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2020-07-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:4312:43
Clarbeston Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2020-07-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Clarbeston Road
Whitland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Whitland (Sun 2020-07-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Sun 2020-07-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Llanelli (Sun 2020-07-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Gowerton (Sun 2020-07-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Gowerton
Bridgend14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Bridgend (Sun 2020-07-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:39SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Swansea20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2020-07-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2020-07-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2020-07-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2020-07-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2020-07-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2020-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2020-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2020-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2020-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick22:3922:39
Fishguard Harbour22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2020-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:06Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales02:07CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:22Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Swansea10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2020-07-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2020-07-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2020-07-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:2611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2020-07-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2020-07-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick12:1912:20
Fishguard Harbour12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-07-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2020-07-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:4312:43
Cardiff Central15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..