desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Fishguard & Goodwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:29SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Swansea11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Swansea
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2712:29
Fishguard Harbour12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53
Clarbeston Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Clarbeston Road
Whitland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Whitland (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Bridgend (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Carmarthen
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5321:53
Fishguard Harbour22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Fishguard Harbour22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1322:13
Clarbeston Road22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2020-09-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clunderwen (Fri 2020-09-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Clunderwen
Whitland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Whitland (Fri 2020-09-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:27SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Swansea11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2712:29
Fishguard Harbour12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:53CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5321:53
Fishguard Harbour22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2020-09-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1322:13
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Fri 2020-09-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..