desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Fishguard & Goodwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:40CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Carmarthen
Fishguard & Goodwick06:4006:40
Fishguard Harbour06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53Fishguard HarbourClarbeston RoadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Clarbeston RoadFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Fishguard Harbour07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5407:54
Clarbeston Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Clunderwen (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Clunderwen
Whitland08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Whitland (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:4308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Ferryside (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Kidwelly (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Gowerton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:4609:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Swansea
Neath10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Neath (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Pyle (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Bridgend (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick departures
Cardiff Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fishguard & Goodwick09:4609:46
Fishguard Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:40CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick06:4006:40
Fishguard Harbour06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:53Fishguard HarbourClarbeston RoadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Clarbeston RoadFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5407:54
Cardiff Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals
Cardiff Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:0509:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2024-04-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick09:4609:46
Fishguard Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard & Goodwick departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...