desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH12 4DN
Advertisement

Faygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
Southern06:43London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Victoria
Faygate06:4306:43
Littlehaven06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Littlehaven
Horsham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Christs Hospital (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Billingshurst (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Pulborough (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Amberley (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Amberley
Arundel07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Arundel (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Arundel
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Ford
Barnham07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Barnham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Barnham
Chichester07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Chichester (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Southbourne (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Emsworth (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Emsworth
Warblington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Warblington (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Warblington
Havant07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Havant (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Havant
Cosham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Cosham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Cosham
Portchester08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Portchester (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Portchester
Fareham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Fareham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Swanwick (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Swanwick
Bursledon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Bursledon (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Hamble (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Hamble
Netley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Netley (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Netley
Sholing08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Sholing (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Sholing
Woolston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Woolston (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Bitterne (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to St Denys (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:29HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
Horsham07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Faygate07:2907:29
Ifield07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Ifield
Crawley07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Crawley (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horley (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horley
Redhill07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Redhill (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Redhill
Merstham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Coulsdon South (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to East Croydon (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Farringdon (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Stevenage (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Hitchin (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Hitchin
Arlesey09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Arlesey (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Biggleswade
Sandy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Sandy (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Sandy
St Neots09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to St Neots (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to St Neots
Huntingdon09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Huntingdon (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Peterborough (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:39PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Peterborough
Faygate07:3907:39
Littlehaven07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-07-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Thu 2022-07-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:03PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Peterborough
Faygate08:0308:03
Littlehaven08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-07-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Thu 2022-07-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:30HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
Horsham08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Faygate08:3008:30
Ifield08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Ifield
Crawley08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Crawley (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horley (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horley
Redhill08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Redhill (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Redhill
Merstham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Coulsdon South (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to East Croydon (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Farringdon (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Stevenage (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Hitchin (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Hitchin
Arlesey10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Arlesey (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Sandy (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Sandy
St Neots10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to St Neots (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Huntingdon (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Peterborough (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:37PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Peterborough
Faygate08:3708:37
Littlehaven08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-07-07 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Thu 2022-07-07 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
Southern06:43London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Ifield
Faygate06:4306:43
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:29HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
Horsham07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate07:2907:29
Peterborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Peterborough (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:39PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Crawley
Ifield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Ifield
Faygate07:3907:39
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Thu 2022-07-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:03PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Crawley
Ifield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Ifield
Faygate08:0308:03
Horsham08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Thu 2022-07-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:30HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
Horsham08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate08:3008:30
Peterborough11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Peterborough (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:37PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from South Croydon
Coulsdon South07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Crawley
Ifield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Ifield
Faygate08:3708:37
Horsham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Thu 2022-07-07 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..