desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH12 4DN
Advertisement

Faygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Thameslink12:03London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
London Bridge10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Bridge
Faygate12:0312:03
Littlehaven12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Littlehaven (Fri 2021-02-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Littlehaven
Horsham12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:31HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
Horsham12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Faygate12:3112:31
Ifield12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Fri 2021-02-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Ifield
Crawley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Crawley (Fri 2021-02-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-02-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horley (Fri 2021-02-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horley
Redhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Redhill (Fri 2021-02-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Redhill
Merstham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Coulsdon South (Fri 2021-02-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to East Croydon (Fri 2021-02-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:32HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
Horsham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Faygate16:3216:32
Ifield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Ifield
Crawley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Crawley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horley
Redhill16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Redhill (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Redhill
Merstham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Coulsdon South (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to East Croydon (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:02HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
Horsham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Faygate17:0217:02
Ifield17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Ifield
Crawley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Crawley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horley
Redhill17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Redhill (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Redhill
Merstham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Coulsdon South (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to East Croydon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:32HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
Horsham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Faygate17:3217:32
Ifield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Ifield
Crawley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Crawley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horley
Redhill17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Redhill (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Redhill
Merstham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Coulsdon South (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to East Croydon (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:33London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
London Bridge16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Bridge
Faygate17:3317:33
Littlehaven17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Littlehaven (Fri 2021-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Littlehaven
Horsham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Fri 2021-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Thameslink12:03London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
London Bridge10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Redhill
Horley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Crawley
Ifield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Ifield
Faygate12:0312:03
Horsham12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Fri 2021-02-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:31HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
Horsham12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate12:3112:31
London Bridge13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:32HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
Horsham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate16:3216:32
London Bridge17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:02HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
Horsham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:0217:02
London Bridge18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:32HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
Horsham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:3217:32
London Bridge18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:33London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
London Bridge16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Crawley
Ifield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Ifield
Faygate17:3317:33
Horsham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Fri 2021-02-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..