desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH12 4DN
Advertisement

Faygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Thameslink16:54HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
Horsham16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Faygate16:5416:54
Ifield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Ifield
Crawley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Crawley (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horley (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horley
Redhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Redhill (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Redhill
Merstham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Coulsdon South (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to East Croydon (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:19London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
London Bridge16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Bridge
Faygate17:1917:19
Littlehaven17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Littlehaven (Tue 2020-04-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Littlehaven
Horsham17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Tue 2020-04-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:54HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
Horsham17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Faygate17:5417:54
Ifield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Ifield
Crawley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Crawley (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horley (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horley
Redhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Redhill (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Redhill
Merstham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Merstham (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Coulsdon South (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to East Croydon (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Norwood Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:19London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate departures
London Bridge17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Bridge
Faygate18:1918:19
Littlehaven18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Littlehaven (Tue 2020-04-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Tue 2020-04-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Thameslink16:54HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
Horsham16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate16:5416:54
London Bridge17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:19London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
London Bridge16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Redhill
Horley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Crawley
Ifield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Ifield
Faygate17:1917:19
Horsham17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Tue 2020-04-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:54HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
Horsham17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:5417:54
London Bridge18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:19London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faygate arrivals
London Bridge17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Redhill
Horley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Crawley
Ifield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Tue 2020-04-07 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate arrivals from Ifield
Faygate18:1918:19
Horsham18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Tue 2020-04-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faygate departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..