desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishguard Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA64 0BY
Advertisement

Fishguard Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour09:54
Fishguard & Goodwick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2019-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2019-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Fri 2019-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clunderwen
Whitland10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Fri 2019-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour12:50
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Whitland13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:4013:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Cardiff Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Fishguard HarbourRosslare Europort (CieCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour22:14
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clunderwen
Whitland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ferryside (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Gowerton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:45Fishguard HarbourRosslare Europort (CieCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales09:50SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Swansea08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Rosslare Europort (CieFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Swansea11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:25Rosslare Europort (CieFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour22:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..