desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishguard Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA64 0BY
Advertisement

Fishguard Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:40Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour12:40
Fishguard & Goodwick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Thu 2020-04-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-04-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Whitland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Thu 2020-04-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-04-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Llanelli
Bridgend14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Fishguard HarbourRosslare Europort (CieCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Fishguard HarbourRosslare Europort (CieCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour14:22
Fishguard & Goodwick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Whitland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen15:1515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ferryside (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Gowerton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Swansea (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:03Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:45Fishguard HarbourRosslare Europort (CieCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Rosslare Europort (CieFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Rosslare Europort (CieFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Swansea10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:2611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05HerefordFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Hereford10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:0912:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour14:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:25Rosslare Europort (CieFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:25Rosslare Europort (CieFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..