desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishguard Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA64 0BY
Advertisement

Fishguard Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour22:14
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2019-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clunderwen
Whitland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Mon 2019-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ferryside (Mon 2019-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Mon 2019-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Gowerton (Mon 2019-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Swansea (Mon 2019-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:45Fishguard HarbourRosslare Europort (CieCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales02:37Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Fishguard HarbourClarbeston RoadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:50Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ferryside (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Gowerton (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Swansea (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Neath (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Bridgend (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Hereford (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Leominster (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ludlow (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Nantwich (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Crewe (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Stockport (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales18:56GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:25Rosslare Europort (CieFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2019-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour22:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales02:32Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4821:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3501:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 02:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2019-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour06:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Clarbeston RoadFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..