desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishguard Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA64 0BY
Advertisement

Fishguard Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Arriva Trains Wales23:03Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:45Fishguard HarbourRosslare Europort (CieCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour12:50
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2020-07-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-07-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Whitland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Mon 2020-07-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-07-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Mon 2020-07-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Bridgend (Mon 2020-07-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10Fishguard HarbourRosslare Europort (CieCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour22:10
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2020-07-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-07-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Mon 2020-07-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clunderwen
Whitland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Mon 2020-07-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-07-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:45Fishguard HarbourRosslare Europort (CieCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:25Rosslare Europort (CieFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Swansea20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour22:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Rosslare Europort (CieFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Swansea11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:25Rosslare Europort (CieFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour22:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..