desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fishguard Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA64 0BY
Advertisement

Fishguard Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Fishguard HarbourClarbeston RoadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour07:51
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clunderwen
Whitland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:4209:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Ferryside (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Gowerton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:5009:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Swansea
Neath10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Neath (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pyle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour departures
Fishguard Harbour12:50
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2022-05-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-05-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Clarbeston Road
Whitland13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Mon 2022-05-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:4213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pyle (Mon 2022-05-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Fishguard HarbourRosslare Europort (CieCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44Clarbeston RoadFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Swansea08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour09:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00Rosslare Europort (CieFishguard HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Swansea11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clarbeston Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fishguard Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Neath
Skewen16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fishguard Harbour arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour19:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..