desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA3 6EQ
Advertisement

Freshford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway20:561WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Westbury20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Freshford20:5620:56
Bath Spa21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-08-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-08-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Fri 2019-08-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:162Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Freshford21:1621:16
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:131WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford22:1322:13
Bath Spa22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-08-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-08-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Fri 2019-08-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:302Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Freshford22:3022:30
Avoncliff22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-08-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-08-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Fri 2019-08-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:531WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Westbury22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Freshford22:5322:53
Bath Spa23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-08-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-08-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Fri 2019-08-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:482Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Freshford23:4823:48
Avoncliff23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-08-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-08-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Fri 2019-08-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Fri 2019-08-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway20:561WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Westbury20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford20:5620:56
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:162Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Fri 2019-08-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:131WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury21:4921:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford22:1322:13
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:302Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford22:3022:30
Westbury22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Fri 2019-08-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:531WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Westbury22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford22:5322:53
Bristol Temple Meads23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-08-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:482Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Fri 2019-08-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford23:4823:48
Frome00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Fri 2019-08-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..