desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA3 6EQ
Advertisement

Freshford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway13:052Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Great Malvern10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Great Malvern
Freshford13:0513:05
Avoncliff13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Warminster (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Salisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Romsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Fareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cosham
Havant15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Havant (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Havant
Chichester15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chichester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Barnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Hove (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Hove
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:051WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford13:0513:05
Bath Spa13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:021Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Southampton Central
Freshford14:0214:02
Bath Spa14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3315:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Malvern Link (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Great Malvern (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:162GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Freshford14:1614:16
Avoncliff14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3614:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:561WestburyBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Westbury14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Freshford14:5614:56
Bath Spa15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:101WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford15:1015:10
Bath Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Thu 2019-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2019-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Thu 2019-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway13:052Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Great Malvern10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:5112:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford13:0513:05
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:051WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3311:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford13:0513:05
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:021Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:0214:02
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Great Malvern (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:162GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford14:1614:16
Frome14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:561WestburyBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Westbury14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:5614:56
Bristol Parkway15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:101WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Thu 2019-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford15:1015:10
Gloucester16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Thu 2019-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..