desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA3 6EQ
Advertisement

Freshford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:061WeymouthGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford18:0618:06
Bath Spa18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:3219:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1420:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Malvern Link (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:162GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Freshford18:1618:16
Avoncliff18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:041WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Westbury18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Freshford19:0419:04
Bath Spa19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:3519:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:3220:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:162Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Great Malvern16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Great Malvern
Freshford19:1619:16
Avoncliff19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:391WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford19:3919:39
Bath Spa19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:162GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Gloucester18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Freshford20:1620:16
Avoncliff20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-05-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-05-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-05-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Sat 2019-05-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Sat 2019-05-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:061WeymouthGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton16:3116:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford18:0618:06
Great Malvern20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:162GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:041WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Westbury18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford19:0419:04
Cheltenham Spa20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:162Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Great Malvern16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:4018:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford19:1619:16
Westbury19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:391WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury19:0719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford19:3919:39
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:162GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Gloucester18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:3219:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Sat 2019-05-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford20:1620:16
Frome20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Sat 2019-05-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..