desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA3 6EQ
Advertisement

Freshford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway20:162Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Freshford20:1620:16
Avoncliff20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:561WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Westbury20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Freshford20:5620:56
Bath Spa21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:162Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Freshford21:1621:16
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:131WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford22:1322:13
Bath Spa22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:302Cardiff CentralWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Freshford22:3022:30
Avoncliff22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2018-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:531WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Westbury22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Freshford22:5322:53
Bath Spa23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2018-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway20:162Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford20:1620:16
Frome20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:561WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Westbury20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford20:5620:56
Bristol Temple Meads21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:162Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:131WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury21:4921:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford22:1322:13
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:302Cardiff CentralWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:5122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford22:3022:30
Westbury22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2018-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:531WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Westbury22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2018-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford22:5322:53
Bristol Temple Meads23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..