desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA3 6EQ
Advertisement

Freshford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Great Western Railway14:122GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Freshford14:1214:12
Avoncliff14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:451WestburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Westbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Freshford14:4514:45
Bath Spa15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-01-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-01-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2020-01-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:591WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford14:5914:59
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:122Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Great Malvern
Freshford15:1215:12
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Bruton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bruton
Castle Cary15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:591WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Warminster
Freshford15:5915:59
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3317:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:112GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Freshford16:1116:11
Avoncliff16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2020-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Great Western Railway14:122GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2813:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford14:1214:12
Frome14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Wed 2020-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:451WestburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Westbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:4514:45
Filton Abbey Wood15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:591WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:5914:59
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:122Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Wed 2020-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:591WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford15:5915:59
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:112GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Wed 2020-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford16:1116:11
Westbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2020-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..