desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA3 6EQ
Advertisement

Freshford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway06:122Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Freshford06:1206:12
Avoncliff06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3306:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Warminster (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Salisbury (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Romsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Fareham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cosham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cosham
Fratton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Fratton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:161WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Freshford06:1606:16
Bath Spa06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:511SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Salisbury06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Salisbury
Freshford06:5106:51
Bath Spa07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:131FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Frome06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Freshford07:1307:13
Bath Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:4707:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Patchway (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:152Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Freshford07:1507:15
Avoncliff07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:351WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford07:3507:35
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway06:122Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1206:12
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:161WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16
Cardiff Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:511SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Salisbury06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5106:51
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Wed 2018-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:131FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Frome06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:1307:13
Cardiff Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:152Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford07:1507:15
Westbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2018-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:351WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury07:0807:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Wed 2018-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35
Bristol Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us