desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA3 6EQ
Advertisement

Freshford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Great Western Railway09:031WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Westbury08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Freshford09:0309:03
Bath Spa09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:082Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Freshford09:0809:08
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:561Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Southampton Central
Freshford09:5609:56
Bath Spa10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:142GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Freshford10:1410:14
Avoncliff10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Bruton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bruton
Castle Cary11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:561WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford10:5610:56
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:152Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Great Malvern08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Great Malvern
Freshford11:1511:15
Avoncliff11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Great Western Railway09:031WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Westbury08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford09:0309:03
Gloucester10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:082Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:561Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford09:5609:56
Great Malvern12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:142GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:561WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:152Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Great Malvern08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Mon 2019-10-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford11:1511:15
Westbury11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Mon 2019-10-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..