desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Freshford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA3 6EQ
Advertisement

Freshford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:451WestburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Westbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Freshford14:4514:45
Bath Spa15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2015:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:591WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford14:5914:59
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:122Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Freshford15:1215:12
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Frome (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Castle Cary (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Dorchester West (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:591WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Warminster
Freshford15:5915:59
Bath Spa16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:122GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Gloucester14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Freshford16:1216:12
Avoncliff16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:581WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Freshford16:5816:58
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Oldfield Park (Mon 2021-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yate (Mon 2021-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:451WestburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Westbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:4514:45
Filton Abbey Wood15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:591WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:5914:59
Gloucester16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:122Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:591WarminsterWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Warminster15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford15:5915:59
Worcester Foregate Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:122GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Gloucester14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:3315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford16:1216:12
Westbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:581WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Freshford arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Gloucester (Mon 2021-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Freshford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..