desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ffairfach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6UL
Advertisement

Ffairfach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:19CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Carmarthen11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Carmarthen
Ffairfach12:1812:19
Llandeilo12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:4813:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Broome14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach15:1515:15
Llandybie15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Mon 2020-08-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2020-08-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-08-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Mon 2020-08-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Mon 2020-08-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Mon 2020-08-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Mon 2020-08-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Mon 2020-08-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Mon 2020-08-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach16:4116:41
Llandeilo16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod18:1018:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Broome19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:18CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Carmarthen11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1812:19
Shrewsbury15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-08-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Bucknell12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1515:15
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Mon 2020-08-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-08-10 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:4116:41
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-08-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..