desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ffairfach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6UL
Advertisement

Ffairfach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales12:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach12:0812:08
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach15:0115:01
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach16:2716:27
Llandeilo16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach19:2419:24
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Neath (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bridgend (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:54CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Carmarthen
Ffairfach05:5405:54
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-12-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Mon 2018-12-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-12-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Mon 2018-12-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach06:5906:59
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wem (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Prees (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Nantwich (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains Wales12:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08
Shrewsbury15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Sun 2018-12-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2716:27
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-12-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-12-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales05:54CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Mon 2018-12-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..