desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ffairfach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6UL
Advertisement

Ffairfach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach15:2815:28
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach17:1417:14
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach19:2819:28
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach21:2221:22
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Tue 2022-11-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Tue 2022-11-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-11-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-11-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Tue 2022-11-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Tue 2022-11-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Tue 2022-11-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-11-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:51CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Carmarthen
Ffairfach05:5105:51
Llandeilo05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Wed 2022-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Wed 2022-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Wed 2022-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Wed 2022-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach07:0007:00
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Yorton (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wem (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Prees (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Nantwich (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Crewe (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Tue 2022-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-11-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:51CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1305:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5105:51
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Wed 2022-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Crewe (Wed 2022-11-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..