desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ffairfach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6UL
Advertisement

Ffairfach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:00CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Carmarthen
Ffairfach07:0007:00
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wem (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Prees (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach09:0009:00
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Tue 2021-04-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Tue 2021-04-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-04-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-04-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Tue 2021-04-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Tue 2021-04-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Ffairfach10:2610:26
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach13:1713:17
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Tue 2021-04-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Tue 2021-04-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-04-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-04-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Tue 2021-04-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Tue 2021-04-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Tue 2021-04-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach15:2815:28
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Yorton
Wem18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wem (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Wem
Prees18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Prees (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach17:1417:14
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:00CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..