desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ffairfach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 6UL
Advertisement

Ffairfach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:58ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach11:5811:58
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3812:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:0213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Skewen (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Skewen
Neath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Neath (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Baglan (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pyle (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bridgend (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach14:0914:09
Llandeilo14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3415:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach17:0217:02
Llandybie17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sat 2020-03-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sat 2020-03-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-03-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-03-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Sat 2020-03-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Sat 2020-03-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Sat 2020-03-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Sat 2020-03-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Sat 2020-03-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Ffairfach19:1519:15
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach21:0021:00
Llandybie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sat 2020-03-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sat 2020-03-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-03-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-03-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangennech (Sat 2020-03-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bynea (Sat 2020-03-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanelli (Sat 2020-03-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Sat 2020-03-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Sat 2020-03-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th March
Arriva Trains Wales15:01ShrewsburyPantyffynnonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ffairfach15:0115:01
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandybie (Sun 2020-03-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sun 2020-03-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2020-03-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32PantyffynnonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach departures
Pantyffynnon16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach16:3216:32
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandeilo (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangadog (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cilmeri (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Builth Road (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Dolau (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Bucknell (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Hopton Heath (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Broome (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Broome
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Arriva Trains Wales11:58ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0311:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5811:58
Newport (South Wales)14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-03-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0914:09
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-03-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0217:02
Swansea18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Sat 2020-03-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3718:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1519:15
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-03-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:5920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-03-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0021:00
Swansea22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Swansea (Sat 2020-03-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th March
Arriva Trains Wales15:01ShrewsburyPantyffynnonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01
Pantyffynnon15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2020-03-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Pantyffynnon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32PantyffynnonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ffairfach arrivals
Pantyffynnon16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-03-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-03-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ffairfach departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..