desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:07Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Barry Island15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Fernhill17:0617:07
Cwmbach17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill17:2817:28
Mountain Ash17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill17:3617:37
Cwmbach17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill17:5817:58
Mountain Ash18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Barry Island16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Fernhill18:0618:07
Cwmbach18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-11-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill18:2818:28
Mountain Ash18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Barry Island15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:5817:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:0617:07
Aberdare17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:2817:28
Barry Island18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2817:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3617:37
Aberdare17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill17:5817:58
Barry Island19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Barry Island16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:0618:07
Aberdare18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28
Barry Island19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..