desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales09:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill09:2809:28
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill09:3609:37
Cwmbach09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill09:5809:58
Mountain Ash10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Fernhill10:0610:07
Cwmbach10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill10:2810:28
Mountain Ash10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill10:5810:58
Mountain Ash11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales09:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:1408:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3609:37
Aberdare09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58
Barry Island11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0610:07
Aberdare10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:2810:28
Barry Island11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:5810:58
Barry Island12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..