desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:00AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill22:0022:00
Mountain Ash22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:4922:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:0423:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill22:3122:31
Cwmbach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-07-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:00AberdarePontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill23:0023:00
Mountain Ash23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-07-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:31BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill23:3123:31
Cwmbach23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-07-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill06:2806:28
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Fernhill06:3506:35
Cwmbach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-07-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2018-07-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:00AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill22:0022:00
Penarth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:31
Aberdare22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:00AberdarePontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill23:0023:00
Pontypridd23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:31BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3123:31
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Pontypridd06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:35
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2018-07-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..