desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:51AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill06:5106:51
Mountain Ash06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill07:3207:33
Cwmbach07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill07:5107:51
Mountain Ash07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill08:2908:30
Cwmbach08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill08:5108:51
Mountain Ash08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill09:2909:30
Cwmbach09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Thu 2021-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:51AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5106:51
Barry Island08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3806:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3207:33
Aberdare07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5107:51
Barry Island09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:2908:30
Aberdare08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5108:51
Barry Island10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Thu 2021-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:2909:30
Aberdare09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2021-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..