desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales14:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill14:5814:58
Mountain Ash15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Barry Island13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Fernhill15:0615:07
Cwmbach15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill15:2815:28
Mountain Ash15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill15:3615:37
Cwmbach15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill15:5815:58
Mountain Ash16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Fernhill16:0616:07
Cwmbach16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-09-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales14:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5814:58
Barry Island16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Barry Island13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:5815:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:0615:07
Aberdare15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:2815:28
Barry Island16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2815:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3615:37
Aberdare15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5815:58
Barry Island17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2019-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Barry Island14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2019-09-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:0616:07
Aberdare16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2019-09-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..