desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:48AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill06:4806:48
Mountain Ash06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2020-08-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2020-08-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-08-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-08-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-08-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-08-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-08-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Tue 2020-08-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fernhill07:2607:27
Cwmbach07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Tue 2020-08-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2020-08-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill07:4807:48
Mountain Ash07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Tue 2020-08-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2020-08-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Tue 2020-08-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-08-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Queen Street08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-08-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-08-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-08-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-08-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Tue 2020-08-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:48AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:4806:48
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Tue 2020-08-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:2607:27
Aberdare07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Tue 2020-08-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Tue 2020-08-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:4807:48
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Tue 2020-08-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..