desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:35BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill19:3519:35
Cwmbach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill19:5819:58
Mountain Ash20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5721:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Barry Island18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Fernhill20:0520:05
Cwmbach20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill20:2820:28
Mountain Ash20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill20:3520:35
Cwmbach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill21:0021:00
Mountain Ash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:35BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3519:35
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5819:58
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:05Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Barry Island18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:0520:05
Aberdare20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:2820:28
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:35BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:3520:35
Aberdare20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0021:00
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..