desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:22AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill09:2209:22
Mountain Ash09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2020-06-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2020-06-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sun 2020-06-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-06-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sun 2020-06-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-06-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2020-06-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10RadyrAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Radyr09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Fernhill10:1010:10
Cwmbach10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sun 2020-06-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2020-06-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill10:2210:22
Mountain Ash10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2020-06-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2020-06-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sun 2020-06-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-06-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sun 2020-06-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-06-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2020-06-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10RadyrAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Radyr10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Fernhill11:1011:10
Cwmbach11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sun 2020-06-07 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2020-06-07 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill11:2311:23
Mountain Ash11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:22AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2209:22
Radyr10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2020-06-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10RadyrAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Radyr09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:1010:10
Aberdare10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2020-06-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:2210:22
Radyr11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2020-06-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10RadyrAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Radyr10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:1011:10
Aberdare11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2020-06-07 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2020-06-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill11:2311:23
Radyr12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2020-06-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..