desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill18:2818:28
Mountain Ash18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill18:3518:36
Cwmbach18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-09-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2021-09-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill18:5818:58
Mountain Ash19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dingle Road (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Barry Island17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Fernhill19:0519:06
Cwmbach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill19:3219:32
Cwmbach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill19:5819:58
Mountain Ash20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Fri 2021-09-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2021-09-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Fri 2021-09-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-09-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Fri 2021-09-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-09-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Fri 2021-09-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Fri 2021-09-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Fri 2021-09-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28
Barry Island19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3518:36
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2021-09-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:5818:58
Penarth20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penarth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Barry Island17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:0519:06
Aberdare19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2021-09-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3219:32
Aberdare19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Fri 2021-09-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5819:58
Cardiff Central20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..