desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:02AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill20:0220:02
Mountain Ash20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-01-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-01-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sun 2021-01-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-01-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sun 2021-01-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-01-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2021-01-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18RadyrAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Radyr19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Fernhill20:1820:18
Cwmbach20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-01-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2021-01-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill20:2220:22
Mountain Ash20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Pontypridd20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Fernhill20:5720:57
Cwmbach21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-01-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2021-01-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill21:0221:02
Mountain Ash21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-01-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-01-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sun 2021-01-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-01-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sun 2021-01-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-01-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2021-01-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill21:0821:08
Mountain Ash21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-01-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-01-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sun 2021-01-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-01-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sun 2021-01-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-01-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2021-01-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:02AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:0220:02
Radyr21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2021-01-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18RadyrAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Radyr19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:1820:18
Aberdare20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2021-01-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:2220:22
Radyr21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Pontypridd20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill20:5720:57
Aberdare21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sun 2021-01-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0221:02
Radyr22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2021-01-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08AberdareRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sun 2021-01-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0821:08
Radyr22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sun 2021-01-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..