desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fernhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF45 3DG
Advertisement

Fernhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill06:2806:28
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Pontypridd06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Fernhill06:3506:35
Cwmbach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill06:5806:58
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Fernhill07:0507:05
Cwmbach07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Fernhill07:2807:28
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Mountain Ash (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Abercynon (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Trefforest (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Radyr (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llandaf (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Dinas Powys (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cadoxton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Docks (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Fernhill07:3507:35
Cwmbach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cwmbach (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PontypriddAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Pontypridd06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:35
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2019-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Cardiff Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:0507:05
Aberdare07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Barry Island (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fernhill arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Fernhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill arrivals from Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:35
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Aberdare (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fernhill departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..