desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Featherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF7 5BN
Advertisement

Featherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern13:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone13:5713:58
Pontefract Tanshelf14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2019-05-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2019-05-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-05-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern14:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone14:5014:51
Streethouse14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern14:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone14:5714:58
Pontefract Tanshelf15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern15:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone15:5015:51
Streethouse15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Tue 2019-05-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-05-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-05-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern15:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone15:5715:58
Pontefract Tanshelf16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern16:531KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone16:5216:53
Streethouse16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern13:572LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone13:5713:58
Knottingley14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-05-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern14:501KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone14:5014:51
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern14:572LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone14:5714:58
Knottingley15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern15:501KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone15:5015:51
Leeds16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern15:572LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone15:5715:58
Knottingley16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-05-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Northern16:521KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Tue 2019-05-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone16:5216:53
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..