desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Featherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF7 5BN
Advertisement

Featherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern09:521KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone09:5109:52
Streethouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone09:5809:58
Pontefract Tanshelf10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:521KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone10:5110:52
Streethouse10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Thu 2021-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone10:5810:58
Pontefract Tanshelf11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:521KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone11:5111:52
Streethouse11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone11:5811:58
Pontefract Tanshelf12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern09:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone09:5109:52
Leeds10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone09:5809:58
Knottingley10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone10:5110:52
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone10:5810:58
Knottingley11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone11:5111:52
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Thu 2021-10-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone11:5811:58
Knottingley12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..