desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Featherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF7 5BN
Advertisement

Featherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern05:552LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone05:5405:55
Pontefract Tanshelf05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone06:4906:50
Pontefract Tanshelf06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone06:5006:51
Streethouse06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Mon 2018-07-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-07-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-07-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone07:4107:42
Streethouse07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Mon 2018-07-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-07-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-07-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone08:0108:01
Pontefract Tanshelf08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone08:5008:51
Streethouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Mon 2018-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern05:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone05:5405:55
Knottingley06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone06:4906:50
Knottingley07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:501KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone06:5006:51
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:411KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone07:4107:42
Leeds08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone08:0108:01
Knottingley08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Mon 2018-07-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:501KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Mon 2018-07-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone08:5008:51
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..