desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Featherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF7 5BN
Advertisement

Featherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern17:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone17:5017:51
Streethouse17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:592LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone17:5817:59
Pontefract Tanshelf18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone18:5018:51
Streethouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone18:5718:58
Pontefract Tanshelf19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2019-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone19:5019:51
Streethouse19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Tue 2019-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:012LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone20:0020:01
Pontefract Tanshelf20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Tue 2019-10-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2019-10-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-10-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern17:501KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone17:5017:51
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone17:5817:59
Knottingley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone18:5018:51
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:572LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone18:5718:58
Knottingley19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-10-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:501KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone19:5019:51
Leeds20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:002LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Tue 2019-10-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone20:0020:01
Knottingley20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Tue 2019-10-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..