desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Featherstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF7 5BN
Advertisement

Featherstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern12:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone12:5012:51
Streethouse12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone12:5712:58
Pontefract Tanshelf13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone13:5013:51
Streethouse13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone13:5713:58
Pontefract Tanshelf14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:511KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Knottingley14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Featherstone14:5014:51
Streethouse14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:582LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone departures
Leeds14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Featherstone14:5714:58
Pontefract Tanshelf15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2018-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Fri 2018-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern12:501KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone12:5012:51
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:572LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone12:5712:58
Knottingley13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:501KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone13:5013:51
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:572LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone13:5713:58
Knottingley14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:501KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Knottingley14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone14:5014:51
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:572LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Featherstone arrivals
Leeds14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Fri 2018-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone14:5714:58
Knottingley15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Fri 2018-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Featherstone departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..