desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falconwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE9 2RN
Advertisement

Falconwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Southeastern13:46London Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
London Cannon Street13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Falconwood13:4613:46
Welling13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Slade Green14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Slade Green (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:48GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
Gravesend13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Gravesend
Falconwood13:4813:48
Eltham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Eltham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Kidbrooke (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Lewisham
Nunhead14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Nunhead (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:57London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
London Charing Cross13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Falconwood13:5713:57
Welling14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Tue 2018-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Tue 2018-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Tue 2018-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Dartford14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Tue 2018-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:58BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
Barnehurst13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Barnehurst
Falconwood13:5813:58
Eltham14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Eltham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Kidbrooke (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to New Cross (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to New Cross
London Bridge14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:09London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Victoria
Falconwood14:0914:09
Welling14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Dartford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Gravesend (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:11DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
Dartford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Falconwood14:1114:11
Eltham14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Eltham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Kidbrooke (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Lewisham
London Bridge14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Southeastern13:46London Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
London Cannon Street13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood13:4613:46
Slade Green14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Slade Green (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:48GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
Gravesend13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Welling
Falconwood13:4813:48
London Victoria14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:57London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
London Charing Cross13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood13:5713:57
Dartford14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Tue 2018-09-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:58BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
Barnehurst13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Welling
Falconwood13:5813:58
London Cannon Street14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:09London VictoriaGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
London Victoria13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood14:0914:09
Gravesend14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Gravesend (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:11DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
Dartford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Welling
Falconwood14:1114:11
London Charing Cross14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..