desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falconwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE9 2RN
Advertisement

Falconwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th September
Southeastern00:15London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
London Victoria23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Victoria
Falconwood00:1500:15
Welling00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Fri 2023-09-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Fri 2023-09-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Fri 2023-09-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Dartford00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Fri 2023-09-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
London Charing Cross00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Falconwood00:3000:30
Welling00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Fri 2023-09-29 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Fri 2023-09-29 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Fri 2023-09-29 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Dartford00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Fri 2023-09-29 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:38London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
London Victoria00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Victoria
Falconwood00:3800:38
Welling00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Fri 2023-09-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Fri 2023-09-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Fri 2023-09-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Dartford00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Fri 2023-09-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:55London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
London Charing Cross00:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Falconwood00:5500:55
Welling00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Fri 2023-09-29 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Fri 2023-09-29 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Fri 2023-09-29 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Dartford01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Fri 2023-09-29 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:32DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
Dartford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Falconwood05:3105:32
Eltham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Eltham (Fri 2023-09-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Kidbrooke (Fri 2023-09-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Fri 2023-09-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Fri 2023-09-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Bridge (Fri 2023-09-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Waterloo East (Fri 2023-09-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2023-09-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:46DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
Dartford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Falconwood05:4605:46
Eltham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Eltham (Fri 2023-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Kidbrooke (Fri 2023-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Fri 2023-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Fri 2023-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Lewisham
Nunhead06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Nunhead (Fri 2023-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Peckham Rye (Fri 2023-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Denmark Hill (Fri 2023-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Victoria (Fri 2023-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th September
Southeastern00:15London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
London Victoria23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood00:1500:15
Dartford00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Fri 2023-09-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:30London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
London Charing Cross00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood00:3000:30
Dartford00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Fri 2023-09-29 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:38London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
London Victoria00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood00:3800:38
Dartford00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Fri 2023-09-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:55London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
London Charing Cross00:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood00:5500:55
Dartford01:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Fri 2023-09-29 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:31DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
Dartford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:3105:32
London Charing Cross06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Fri 2023-09-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:46DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
Dartford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Fri 2023-09-29 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:4605:46
London Victoria06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Victoria (Fri 2023-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...