Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Falconwood Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Falconwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE9 2RN
Advertisement

Falconwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Southeastern17:18GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
Gravesend16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Gravesend
Falconwood17:1817:18
Eltham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Eltham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Kidbrooke (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Lewisham
Nunhead17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Nunhead (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Denmark Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:24London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
London Charing Cross16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Falconwood17:2417:24
Welling17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Dartford17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:32London Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
London Cannon Street17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Cannon Street
Falconwood17:3217:32
Welling17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Slade Green18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Slade Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:33BarnehurstLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
Barnehurst17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Barnehurst
Falconwood17:3317:33
Eltham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Eltham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Kidbrooke (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Blackheath (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Blackheath
Lewisham17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Lewisham
London Bridge17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:37London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
London Charing Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Charing Cross
Falconwood17:3717:37
Welling17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Wed 2018-11-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Wed 2018-11-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Wed 2018-11-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Dartford17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:41London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood departures
London Victoria17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Victoria
Falconwood17:4117:41
Welling17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Welling (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Welling
Bexleyheath17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Bexleyheath (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Barnehurst (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Barnehurst
Dartford18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Southeastern17:18GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
Gravesend16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Welling
Falconwood17:1817:18
London Victoria17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:24London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
London Charing Cross16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood17:2417:24
Dartford17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:32London Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
London Cannon Street17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from New Cross
Lewisham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood17:3217:32
Slade Green18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Slade Green (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:33BarnehurstLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
Barnehurst17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Welling
Falconwood17:3317:33
London Charing Cross18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:37London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
London Charing Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood17:3717:37
Dartford17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:41London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Falconwood arrivals
London Victoria17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Falconwood (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood17:4117:41
Dartford18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Dartford (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Falconwood departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..