desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Formby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 3PD
Advertisement

Formby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail14:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby14:3714:37
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby14:5214:52
Freshfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby15:0715:07
Freshfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby15:2815:28
Hightown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby15:3715:37
Freshfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby15:4315:43
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail14:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:3714:37
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:5214:52
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:0715:07
Southport15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:2815:28
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:3715:37
Southport15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..