desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Formby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 3PD
Advertisement

Formby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail18:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby18:3718:37
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby18:4318:43
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby18:5218:52
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby18:5818:58
Hightown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby19:0719:07
Freshfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby19:1319:13
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail18:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:3718:37
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:5218:52
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:5818:58
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:0719:07
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us