desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Formby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 3PD
Advertisement

Formby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Merseyrail16:281SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby16:2816:28
Hightown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:372Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Liverpool South Parkway15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Formby16:3716:37
Freshfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:431SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby16:4316:43
Hightown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:522Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Liverpool South Parkway16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Formby16:5216:52
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:581SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby16:5816:58
Hightown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:072Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Liverpool South Parkway16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Formby17:0717:07
Freshfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Merseyrail16:281SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:2816:28
Liverpool South Parkway17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:372Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:3716:37
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:431SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:4316:43
Liverpool South Parkway17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:522Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:5216:52
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:581SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:5816:58
Liverpool South Parkway17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:072Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:0717:07
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..