desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Formby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 3PD
Advertisement

Formby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Merseyrail07:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby07:5207:52
Freshfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby07:5807:58
Hightown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby08:0708:07
Freshfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby08:1308:13
Hightown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby08:2208:22
Freshfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Thu 2019-01-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2019-01-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Thu 2019-01-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Thu 2019-01-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2019-01-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby08:2808:28
Hightown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Merseyrail07:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby07:5207:52
Southport08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:5807:58
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:0708:07
Southport08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:2208:22
Southport08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2019-01-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:2808:28
Hunts Cross09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..