desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Formby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 3PD
Advertisement

Formby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Merseyrail14:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby14:0714:07
Freshfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby14:1314:13
Hightown14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby14:2214:22
Freshfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Wed 2019-03-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-03-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby14:2814:28
Hightown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby14:3714:37
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby14:4314:43
Hightown14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Merseyrail14:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:0714:07
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:1314:13
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:2214:22
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-03-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:2814:28
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:3714:37
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:4314:43
Hunts Cross15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..