desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Formby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 3PD
Advertisement

Formby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Merseyrail18:122Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Liverpool Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Formby18:1218:12
Freshfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-07-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sun 2020-07-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Sun 2020-07-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:191SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby18:1918:19
Hightown18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:272Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Liverpool Central17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Formby18:2718:27
Freshfield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-07-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sun 2020-07-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Sun 2020-07-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:341SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby18:3418:34
Hightown18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:422Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Liverpool Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Formby18:4218:42
Freshfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Sun 2020-07-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sun 2020-07-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Sun 2020-07-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Merseyrail18:122Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Liverpool Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:1218:12
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Sun 2020-07-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:191SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:1918:19
Liverpool Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:272Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Liverpool Central17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:2718:27
Southport18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Sun 2020-07-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:341SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:3418:34
Liverpool Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:422Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Liverpool Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:4218:42
Southport19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Sun 2020-07-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..