hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Formby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 3PD
Advertisement

Formby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Merseyrail07:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby07:0707:07
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby07:1307:13
Hightown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby07:2207:22
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby07:2807:28
Hightown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby07:3707:37
Freshfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby07:4307:43
Hightown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Merseyrail07:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby07:0707:07
Southport07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:1307:13
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby07:2207:22
Southport07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:2807:28
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:372Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby07:3707:37
Southport07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:4307:43
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us