desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Formby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 3PD
Advertisement

Formby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Merseyrail17:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby17:4217:42
Hightown17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby17:4317:43
Freshfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby18:0218:02
Hightown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby18:0318:03
Freshfield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Merseyrail17:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:4217:42
Hunts Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:4317:43
Southport18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:0218:02
Hunts Cross18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:0318:03
Southport18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..