desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Formby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 3PD
Advertisement

Formby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Merseyrail20:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby20:5220:52
Freshfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby20:5820:58
Hightown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby21:0721:07
Freshfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby21:1321:13
Hightown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby21:2221:22
Freshfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby21:2821:28
Hightown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Merseyrail20:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:5220:52
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:5820:58
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:0721:07
Southport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:1321:13
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:222Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:2221:22
Southport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Tue 2019-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:2821:28
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..