desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Formby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L37 3PD
Advertisement

Formby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Merseyrail21:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby21:4221:42
Hightown21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby21:4421:44
Freshfield21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Southport21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Formby22:0222:02
Hightown22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Moorfields (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to St Michaels (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:042Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby departures
Hunts Cross21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Formby22:0422:04
Freshfield22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Freshfield (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Birkdale
Southport22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Merseyrail21:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:4221:42
Hunts Cross22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:4421:44
Southport22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Southport21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:0222:02
Hunts Cross22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:042Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Formby arrivals
Hunts Cross21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby arrivals from Hightown
Formby22:0422:04
Southport22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Southport (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Formby departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..