desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fazakerley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 9EW
Advertisement

Fazakerley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Merseyrail05:461Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Headbolt Lane05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Fazakerley05:4605:46
Rice Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Sandhills
Moorfields05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:161Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Headbolt Lane06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Fazakerley06:1606:16
Rice Lane06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:182Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Liverpool Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Liverpool Central
Fazakerley06:1806:18
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Headbolt Lane06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:311Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Headbolt Lane06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Fazakerley06:3106:31
Rice Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:461Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Headbolt Lane06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Fazakerley06:4606:46
Rice Lane06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:482Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Liverpool Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Liverpool Central
Fazakerley06:4806:48
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Headbolt Lane06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Merseyrail05:461Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Headbolt Lane05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley05:4605:46
Liverpool Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:161Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Headbolt Lane06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley06:1606:16
Liverpool Central06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:182Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Liverpool Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:1806:18
Headbolt Lane06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:311Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Headbolt Lane06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley06:3106:31
Liverpool Central06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:461Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Headbolt Lane06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley06:4606:46
Liverpool Central07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:482Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Liverpool Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:4806:48
Headbolt Lane06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...