desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Fazakerley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 9EW
Advertisement

Fazakerley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Merseyrail05:461Headbolt LaneRice LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Headbolt Lane05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Fazakerley05:4605:46
Rice Lane05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:48Headbolt LaneMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Headbolt Lane05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Fazakerley05:4805:48
Aintree05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Aintree (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Orrell Park (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Orrell Park
Rice Lane06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Moorfields
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:01MoorfieldsHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Moorfields05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Moorfields
Fazakerley06:0106:01
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Headbolt Lane06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:03Headbolt LaneMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Headbolt Lane05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Fazakerley06:0306:03
Aintree06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Aintree (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Aintree
Orrell Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Orrell Park (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Orrell Park
Rice Lane06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Moorfields
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:16MoorfieldsHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Moorfields05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Moorfields
Fazakerley06:1606:16
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Headbolt Lane06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:161Headbolt LaneRice LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley departures
Headbolt Lane06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Fazakerley06:1606:16
Rice Lane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Merseyrail05:461Headbolt LaneRice LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Headbolt Lane05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley05:4605:46
Rice Lane05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:48Headbolt LaneMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Headbolt Lane05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley05:4805:48
Moorfields06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sat 2024-03-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Moorfields
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:01MoorfieldsHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Moorfields05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Rice Lane
Orrell Park05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Aintree
Fazakerley06:0106:01
Headbolt Lane06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:03Headbolt LaneMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Headbolt Lane05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley06:0306:03
Moorfields06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Moorfields (Sat 2024-03-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Moorfields
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:16MoorfieldsHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Moorfields05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Rice Lane
Orrell Park06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Aintree
Fazakerley06:1606:16
Headbolt Lane06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:161Headbolt LaneRice LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Fazakerley arrivals
Headbolt Lane06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Fazakerley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley06:1606:16
Rice Lane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Fazakerley departures to Rice Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...