desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern10:142Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Canterbury East10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham10:1310:14
Teynham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Sole Street10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sole Street (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sole Street
Meopham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to St Mary Cray (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:413London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham10:4010:41
Canterbury East10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:523London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham10:4910:52
Whitstable11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:522Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham10:4610:52
Sittingbourne10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:553FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham10:55
Selling10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2018-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sun 2018-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Sun 2018-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sun 2018-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Sun 2018-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:142Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Canterbury East11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham11:1311:14
Teynham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Sole Street11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sole Street (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sole Street
Meopham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to St Mary Cray (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern10:132Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Canterbury East10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham10:1310:14
London Victoria11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:403London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham10:4010:41
Canterbury East10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:462Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham10:4610:52
London Victoria12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:493London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:4910:52
Ramsgate11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:132Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Canterbury East11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham11:1311:14
London Victoria12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:403London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham11:4011:41
Canterbury East11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:462Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham11:4611:52
London Victoria13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..