desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern21:582London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham21:5721:58
Sittingbourne22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:103London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham22:0922:10
Canterbury East22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:263London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham22:2522:26
Selling22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Thu 2018-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:323London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham22:3122:32
Whitstable22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:372RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham22:3522:37
Sittingbourne22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Thu 2018-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Bromley South23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:533London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham22:5222:53
Whitstable23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern21:572London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Walmer
Deal20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Deal
Sandwich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham21:5721:58
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:014London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:093London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:0922:10
Canterbury East22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:253London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham22:2522:26
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:3122:32
Ramsgate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:352RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham22:3522:37
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..