desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Southeastern21:472Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham21:4721:47
Teynham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Sole Street22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sole Street (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sole Street
Meopham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to St Mary Cray (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Denmark Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:533London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham21:5221:53
Whitstable22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:582London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham21:5721:58
Sittingbourne22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:103London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham22:0922:10
Canterbury East22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:263London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham22:2522:26
Selling22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham22:3122:31
Whitstable22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sat 2019-08-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Southeastern21:472Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham21:4721:47
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:523London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:5221:53
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:572London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Walmer
Deal20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Deal
Sandwich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham21:5721:58
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-08-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:014London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:093London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:0922:10
Canterbury East22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:253London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2019-08-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham22:2522:26
Dover Priory23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..