desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Faversham Railway Station

Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern18:583London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Cannon Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Faversham18:5618:58
Selling19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:594London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham18:5118:59
Whitstable19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:042RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham19:0319:04
Teynham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:053London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham19:0319:05
Whitstable19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:213London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham19:2019:21
Selling19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:253London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Cannon Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Faversham19:2319:25
Whitstable19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern18:563London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Cannon Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham18:5618:58
Dover Priory19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:001Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Canterbury East18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham19:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:033London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:0319:05
Ramsgate19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:032RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham19:0319:04
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:203London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham19:2019:21
Dover Priory20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-08-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:233London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Cannon Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:2319:25
Margate19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..