desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Faversham Railway Station

Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Southeastern09:263London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham09:2509:26
Selling09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham09:3109:31
Whitstable09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:372RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham09:3509:37
Sittingbourne09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:523London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham09:5009:52
Whitstable10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:002RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham09:5810:00
Sittingbourne10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:042Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham10:0210:04
Teynham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Southeastern09:253London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham09:2509:26
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:3109:31
Ramsgate10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:352RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham09:3509:37
London Victoria10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:503London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:5009:52
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-11-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:582RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham09:5810:00
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:022Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham10:0210:04
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-11-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..