desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Southeastern04:551FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham04:55
Sittingbourne05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-10-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2019-10-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Mon 2019-10-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-10-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Mon 2019-10-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-10-14 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:092RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham05:0705:09
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-10-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2019-10-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Mon 2019-10-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-10-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:203FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham05:20
Selling05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Mon 2019-10-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2019-10-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2019-10-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Mon 2019-10-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2019-10-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Mon 2019-10-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-10-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:251FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham05:25
Sittingbourne05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-10-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2019-10-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Mon 2019-10-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-10-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Mon 2019-10-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-10-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:302Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham05:2805:30
Teynham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:532RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham05:5205:53
Sittingbourne06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Southeastern05:072RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:0705:09
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-10-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:282Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham05:2805:30
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-10-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:522RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:5205:53
London St Pancras07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:142Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham06:1406:17
London Victoria07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-10-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:143Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham06:1406:21
Dover Priory07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-10-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:191BroadstairsLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Broadstairs05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham06:1906:20
London Blackfriars07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-10-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..