desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southeastern20:253London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham20:2420:25
Selling20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:301FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham20:30
Sittingbourne20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-01-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:323London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham20:3120:32
Whitstable20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:372RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham20:3520:37
Sittingbourne20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Bromley South21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:563London VictoriaRamsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham20:5220:56
Whitstable21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Wed 2020-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2020-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Wed 2020-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2020-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Faversham20:5220:58
Selling21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:582RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham20:5720:58
Sittingbourne21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southeastern20:243London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham20:2420:25
Dover Priory21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Wed 2020-01-29 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham20:3120:32
Ramsgate21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:331Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Bekesbourne20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham20:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:352RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham20:3520:37
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:432London Cannon StreetFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Cannon Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham20:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:523London VictoriaRamsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham20:5220:56
Ramsgate21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Wed 2020-01-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Dover Priory21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..