desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southeastern14:222Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham14:2014:22
Sittingbourne14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Sole Street15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sole Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sole Street
Meopham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:263London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham14:2514:26
Selling14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:301FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham14:30
Sittingbourne14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:313London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham14:3114:31
Whitstable14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sandwich (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sandwich
Deal15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Deal (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Deal
Walmer15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Walmer
Martin Mill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Martin Mill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone Central (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone West (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:533London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham14:5214:53
Whitstable15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:582London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham14:5714:58
Sittingbourne15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southeastern14:202Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham14:2014:22
London Victoria16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:253London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham14:2514:26
Dover Priory15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:313London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:3114:31
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:523London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5214:53
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:572London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Walmer
Deal13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Deal
Sandwich14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:5714:58
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:011Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham15:0115:02
London Victoria16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..