desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Southeastern12:533London VictoriaRamsgate / London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham12:5212:53
Whitstable13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Faversham14:3514:37
Sittingbourne14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:582London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham12:5712:58
Sittingbourne13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:021Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham13:0113:02
Teynham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Bromley South14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:103London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham13:0913:10
Canterbury East13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2019-11-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-11-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:222Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham13:2013:22
Sittingbourne13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Sole Street14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sole Street (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sole Street
Meopham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to St Mary Cray (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Denmark Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:263London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham13:2513:26
Selling13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-11-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Southeastern12:523London VictoriaRamsgate / London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham12:5212:53
Ramsgate13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:572London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Walmer
Deal11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Deal
Sandwich12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham12:5712:58
London St Pancras14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:011Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham13:0113:02
London Victoria14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:051London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern13:093London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:0913:10
Dover Priory13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2019-11-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:202Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham13:2013:22
London Victoria15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2019-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..