desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southeastern07:133London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham07:1207:13
Canterbury East07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:222Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham07:2007:22
Sittingbourne07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Sole Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sole Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sole Street
Meopham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:243FavershamRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham07:24
Whitstable07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:261FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham07:26
Selling07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:304FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham07:30
Sittingbourne07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:372RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham07:3507:37
Sittingbourne07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Bromley South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southeastern07:123London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:1207:13
Dover Priory07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:202Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham07:2007:22
London Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:352RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:3507:37
London Victoria08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:523Gillingham (Kent)RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:5207:53
Ramsgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..