desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Southeastern14:533London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham14:5214:53
Whitstable15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:582London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham14:5714:58
Sittingbourne15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:021Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham15:0115:02
Teynham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:103London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham15:0915:10
Canterbury East15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:222Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham15:2015:22
Sittingbourne15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Sole Street16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sole Street (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sole Street
Meopham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:263London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham15:2515:26
Selling15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-12-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Southeastern14:523London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5214:53
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:572London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Walmer
Deal13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Deal
Sandwich14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:5714:58
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:011Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham15:0115:02
London Victoria16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:051London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:093London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:0915:10
Dover Priory15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:202Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham15:2015:22
London Victoria17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..