desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southeastern07:202RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham07:1907:20
Sittingbourne07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:263London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham07:2007:26
Selling07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:282BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Broadstairs06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Faversham07:2507:28
Sittingbourne07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:281FavershamLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham07:28
Whitstable07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Minster08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Minster (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Minster
Sturry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sturry (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sturry
Canterbury West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury West (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury West
Chartham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chartham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chartham
Chilham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chilham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chilham
Wye08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Wye (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Wye
Ashford International09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ashford International (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Pluckley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Headcorn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Staplehurst (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Marden (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:342RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham07:3207:34
Teynham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:553London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham07:5107:55
Whitstable08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Southeastern07:192RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:1907:20
London Cannon Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:203London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:2007:26
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:252BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Broadstairs06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:2507:28
London St Pancras08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:314London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham07:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:322RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:3207:34
London Victoria08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:513London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:5107:55
Ramsgate08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..