desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southeastern04:571FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham04:57
Sittingbourne05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:052RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham05:0405:05
Sittingbourne05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:242FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham05:24
Selling05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:271FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham05:27
Sittingbourne05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:312Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham05:3005:31
Teynham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:472FavershamLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham05:47
Sittingbourne05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2021-10-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
London Bridge06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-10-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southeastern05:042RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:0405:05
London Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:302Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham05:3005:31
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:552BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Broadstairs05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:5505:57
London St Pancras07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-10-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:002Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham06:0006:01
London Victoria07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:102RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham06:1006:11
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Cannon Street (Thu 2021-10-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:173Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham06:1706:19
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2021-10-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..