desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southeastern20:563London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham20:5220:56
Whitstable21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:582RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham20:5720:58
Sittingbourne21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:583FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham20:58
Selling21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:021Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham21:0121:02
Teynham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Bromley South22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:263London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham21:2521:26
Selling21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:301FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham21:30
Sittingbourne21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southeastern20:432London Cannon StreetFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Cannon Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham20:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:523London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham20:5220:56
Ramsgate21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:572RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham20:5720:58
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:011Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham21:0121:02
London Victoria22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:051London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:253London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham21:2521:26
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-08-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..