desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Southeastern22:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham22:3122:31
Whitstable22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:452Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham22:3322:45
Teynham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Sole Street23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sole Street (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sole Street
Meopham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to St Mary Cray (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Denmark Hill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:524London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham22:5022:52
Whitstable23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:553London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham22:4422:55
Selling22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:372RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham23:3523:37
Teynham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:533London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham23:5323:53
Whitstable00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2022-08-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2022-08-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2022-08-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-08-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2022-08-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2022-08-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2022-08-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Sun 2022-08-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2022-08-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Southeastern22:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:3122:31
Ramsgate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:332Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham22:3322:45
London Victoria00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:361RamsgateFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham22:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:443London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham22:4422:55
Dover Priory23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:504London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:5022:52
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:314London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham23:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..