desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southeastern15:413London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham15:4015:41
Canterbury East15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:533London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham15:5015:53
Whitstable16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:522Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham15:4615:52
Sittingbourne15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Bromley South16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:563FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham15:56
Selling16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:142Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Canterbury East16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham16:1316:14
Teynham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Sole Street16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sole Street (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sole Street
Meopham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Farningham Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Swanley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Denmark Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:321FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham16:32
Whitstable16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sandwich (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sandwich
Deal17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Deal (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Deal
Walmer17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Walmer (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Walmer
Martin Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Martin Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Folkestone West (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:413London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham16:4016:41
Canterbury East16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southeastern15:403London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham15:4015:41
Canterbury East15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:462Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham15:4615:52
London Victoria17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:482RamsgateFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham15:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:503London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Meopham15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:5015:53
Ramsgate16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:581London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Walmer
Deal14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Deal
Sandwich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham15:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:132Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Canterbury East16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham16:1316:14
London Victoria17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..