desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southeastern14:042Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham14:0214:04
Teynham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:263London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham14:2514:26
Selling14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Faversham14:3114:31
Whitstable14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:372RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham14:3514:37
Sittingbourne14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:523London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham14:5014:52
Whitstable15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:582RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham14:5714:58
Sittingbourne15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southeastern14:022Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham14:0214:04
London Victoria15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:253London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham14:2514:26
Dover Priory15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:313London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:3114:31
Ramsgate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:352RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:3514:37
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:503London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5014:52
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:572RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:5714:58
London St Pancras16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..