desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern17:281FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham17:28
Sittingbourne17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:293London VictoriaDover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham17:2517:29
Selling17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Faversham17:2517:35
Whitstable17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:372Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dover Priory16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Faversham17:3117:37
Sittingbourne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Meopham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Meopham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Meopham
Longfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Longfield
Bromley South18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:563London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Cannon Street16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Faversham17:5517:56
Selling18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:591FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham17:59
Sittingbourne18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Wed 2024-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:004London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham17:5018:00
Whitstable18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern17:253London VictoriaDover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:2517:29
Dover Priory18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-06-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Ramsgate18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:304London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London St Pancras16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:312Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham17:3117:37
London Victoria18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:332RamsgateFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham17:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:504London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:5018:00
Ramsgate18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:553London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Cannon Street16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:5517:56
Dover Priory18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...