hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Faversham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME13 8JJ
Advertisement

Faversham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Southeastern07:152RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham07:1407:15
Teynham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Bromley South08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bromley South (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:232Dumpton ParkLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Dumpton Park06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Faversham07:2207:23
Sittingbourne07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:243London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
London Victoria05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Faversham07:2107:24
Whitstable07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Whitstable (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Margate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Margate
Broadstairs08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Broadstairs (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dumpton Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:261FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Faversham07:26
Selling07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Selling (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Bekesbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Adisham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Snowdown (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Shepherds Well (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:312RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Ramsgate06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Faversham07:3107:31
Sittingbourne07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
Gravesend08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gravesend (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Stratford International (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:402BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham departures
Broadstairs07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Faversham07:3907:40
Sittingbourne07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Newington (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chatham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Chatham
Rochester08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Southeastern07:111Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dover Priory06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Selling
Faversham07:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:142RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:1407:15
London Victoria08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Victoria (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:213London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
London Victoria05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:2107:24
Ramsgate08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:222Dumpton ParkLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Dumpton Park06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:2207:23
London Cannon Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:312RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Ramsgate06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:3107:31
London St Pancras08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:392BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Faversham arrivals
Broadstairs07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Faversham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham07:3907:40
London Cannon Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Faversham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us