desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St Thomas Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St Thomas railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Devonport (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Germans (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:582PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:211ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21
Starcross07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2019-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2019-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:282PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3907:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:531ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53
Starcross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2019-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2019-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:062PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Tue 2019-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Tue 2019-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:582PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:201ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:282PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:521ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:052PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:2607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 1AQ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..