desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St Thomas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 1AQ
Advertisement

Exeter St Thomas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western Railway11:011ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas11:0011:01
Starcross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:092PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas11:0911:09
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:381Bristol ParkwayGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Bristol Parkway09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Exeter St Thomas11:3711:38
Dawlish Warren11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Totnes (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Plymouth
Devonport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Keyham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:011ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas12:0012:01
Starcross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Fri 2018-06-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:1312:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-06-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Fri 2018-06-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Fri 2018-06-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Fri 2018-06-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:082PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas12:0712:08
Exeter St Davids12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:001ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas13:0013:00
Starcross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:1413:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western Railway11:001ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:0011:01
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:092PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:0911:09
Exmouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:371Bristol ParkwayGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Bristol Parkway09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3711:38
Gunnislake13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-06-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:001ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:0012:01
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:072PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:0712:08
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:001ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-06-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:0013:00
Paignton14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..