desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St Thomas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 1AQ
Advertisement

Exeter St Thomas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:331ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas15:3215:33
Starcross15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:422PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas15:4115:42
Exeter St Davids15:4715:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:301ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas16:2916:30
Starcross16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:432PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas16:4316:43
Exeter St Davids16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:062PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas17:0517:06
Exeter St Davids17:1017:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:311ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas17:3017:31
Starcross17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:321ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:3215:33
Paignton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:412PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:1315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:4115:42
Exmouth16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:291ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:2916:30
Paignton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:432PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:4316:43
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:052PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:0517:06
Exmouth17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:301ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3017:31
Paignton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..