desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St Thomas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 1AQ
Advertisement

Exeter St Thomas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway19:282PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas19:2819:28
Exeter St Davids19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:361ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas19:3519:36
Starcross19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:4919:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:241London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24
Starcross20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2019-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2019-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:252PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas20:2420:25
Exeter St Davids20:2920:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:232PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas21:2321:23
Exeter St Davids21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:321Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exeter Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Thomas21:3121:32
Starcross21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2019-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2019-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway19:282PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:0819:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:2819:28
Exeter St Davids19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:351ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:3519:36
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:231London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas20:2320:24
Paignton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:242PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:2420:25
Exmouth21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:232PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:2321:23
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:311Exeter CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exeter Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:3121:32
Paignton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..