desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St Thomas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 1AQ
Advertisement

Exeter St Thomas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Great Western Railway10:261Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Exeter St Thomas10:2610:26
Starcross10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:3810:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Totnes (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Totnes
Ivybridge11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Plymouth (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Saltash (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Saltash
St Germans12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Germans (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Liskeard (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Par (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Par
St Austell12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Austell (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St Austell
Truro12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Truro (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Truro
Redruth13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Redruth (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Redruth
Camborne13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Camborne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Camborne
Hayle13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Hayle (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Hayle
St Erth13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Erth (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St Erth
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Penzance (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:402PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas10:4010:40
Exeter St Davids10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:331ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas11:3211:33
Starcross11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2021-03-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-03-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2021-03-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-03-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-03-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2021-03-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2021-03-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2021-03-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:422PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas11:4211:42
Exeter St Davids11:4711:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:351ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Exmouth11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Thomas12:3412:35
Starcross12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2021-03-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:5012:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-03-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Dawlish (Tue 2021-03-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-03-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-03-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torre (Tue 2021-03-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torre
Torquay13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Torquay (Tue 2021-03-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Torquay
Paignton13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2021-03-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:052PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas departures
Paignton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Thomas13:0413:05
Exeter St Davids13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newcourt (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Topsham (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Topsham
Exton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Great Western Railway10:261Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:2610:26
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Penzance (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:402PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:4010:40
Exmouth11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:321ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3211:33
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2021-03-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:422PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:1311:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:4211:42
Exmouth12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:341ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Exmouth11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2412:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:3412:35
Paignton13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Paignton (Tue 2021-03-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:042PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Thomas arrivals
Paignton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-03-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:0413:05
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2021-03-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Thomas departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..