desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Essex Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 2SU
Advertisement

Essex Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Great Northern23:32StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Essex Road departures
Stevenage22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Stevenage
Essex Road23:3223:32
Old Street23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Old Street (Thu 2020-08-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Old Street
Moorgate23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Thu 2020-08-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:33MoorgateAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Essex Road departures
Moorgate23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Moorgate
Essex Road23:3323:33
Highbury & Islington23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2020-08-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Drayton Park (Thu 2020-08-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-08-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Harringay (Thu 2020-08-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Harringay
Hornsey23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hornsey (Thu 2020-08-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2020-08-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:41Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Essex Road departures
Welwyn Garden City22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Essex Road23:4123:41
Old Street23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Old Street (Thu 2020-08-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Old Street
Moorgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Thu 2020-08-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:43MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Essex Road departures
Moorgate23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Moorgate
Essex Road23:4323:43
Highbury & Islington23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Drayton Park (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:5000:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Harringay (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Harringay
Hornsey00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hornsey (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Bowes Park (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Palmers Green (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Grange Park (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Enfield Chase (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Gordon Hill (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Crews Hill (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Cuffley (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Cuffley
Bayford00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Bayford (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Bayford
Hertford North00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Stevenage (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Great Northern23:32StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Essex Road arrivals
Stevenage22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park23:2223:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road23:3223:32
Moorgate23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Thu 2020-08-06 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:33MoorgateAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Essex Road arrivals
Moorgate23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:3323:33
Alexandra Palace23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2020-08-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:41Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Essex Road arrivals
Welwyn Garden City22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road23:4123:41
Moorgate23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Thu 2020-08-06 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:43MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Essex Road arrivals
Moorgate23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Essex Road (Thu 2020-08-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:4323:43
Stevenage00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Stevenage (Thu 2020-08-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Essex Road departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..