desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX3 0PG
Advertisement

Exton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Great Western Railway15:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton15:3015:30
Topsham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torre
Torquay16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torquay
Paignton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:12PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Paignton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Exton16:1216:12
Lympstone Commando16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-01-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-01-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:09PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Paignton15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Exton17:0917:09
Lympstone Commando17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton17:3117:31
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:1618:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torre
Torquay19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torquay
Paignton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Great Western Railway15:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton15:3015:30
Paignton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:12PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Paignton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton16:1216:12
Exmouth16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:09PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Paignton15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton17:0917:09
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2021-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3117:31
Paignton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..