desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX3 0PG
Advertisement

Exton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway09:32ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton09:3209:32
Topsham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5710:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:1410:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torre
Torquay10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torquay
Paignton11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:40PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Paignton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Exton09:4009:40
Lympstone Commando09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:08PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Paignton08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Exton10:0810:08
Lympstone Commando10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-11-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-11-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton10:3110:31
Topsham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5611:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:3011:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torre
Torquay11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torquay
Paignton11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:39PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Paignton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Exton10:3910:39
Lympstone Commando10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Village (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton departures
Exmouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Exton11:3111:31
Topsham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Topsham (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Topsham
Newcourt11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newcourt (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5612:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Dawlish (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torre (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torre
Torquay12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Torquay (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Torquay
Paignton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway09:32ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3209:32
Paignton11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:40PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Paignton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:0709:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham09:3409:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton09:4009:40
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:08PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Paignton08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:4209:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton10:0810:08
Exmouth10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:3110:31
Paignton11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:39PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Paignton09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids10:0810:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Topsham
Exton10:3910:39
Exmouth10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Sat 2021-11-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exton arrivals
Exmouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3111:31
Paignton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Paignton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exton departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..