desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway06:14ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth06:14
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lapford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth06:43
Lympstone Village06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:12ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth07:12
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:51ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth07:51
Lympstone Village07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Kings Nympton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:22ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth08:22
Lympstone Village08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:52ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth08:52
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Crediton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Yeoford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Eggesford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Umberleigh (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Barnstaple (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway06:10Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:38Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:08Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:3206:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:41PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:16PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3907:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:47PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:2607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..