desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway23:20ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth23:20
Lympstone Village23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 1st March
Great Western Railway00:19ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth00:19
Lympstone Village00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Fri 2024-03-01 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2024-03-01 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Fri 2024-03-01 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Fri 2024-03-01 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2024-03-01 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2024-03-01 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2024-03-01 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-03-01 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-03-01 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-03-01 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:51ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth05:51
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:1806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Fri 2024-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:15ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth06:15
Lympstone Village06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth06:55
Lympstone Village06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth07:24
Lympstone Village07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:1608:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway23:15PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:3322:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:4322:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 1st March
Great Western Railway00:12Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth00:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:47Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth05:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:12Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:39Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:20Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...