desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 1BZ
Advertisement

Exmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway08:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth08:24
Lympstone Village08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:54ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth08:54
Lympstone Village08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2609:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:5310:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth09:24
Lympstone Village09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:2610:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:57ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth09:57
Lympstone Village10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth10:23
Lympstone Village10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Exton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exton
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:57ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth departures
Exmouth10:57
Lympstone Village11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Village (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Topsham (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Topsham
Newcourt11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2411:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Marsh Barton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torre (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torre
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Torquay (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Paignton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway08:49PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:1208:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:49PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:0909:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:0409:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:2509:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Marsh Barton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:47PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:1010:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Exton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:17PaigntonExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exmouth arrivals
Paignton09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0310:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4710:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...