desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ScotRail09:001HyndlandRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Hyndland08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0009:00
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0409:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:082RutherglenMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Rutherglen08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0709:08
Partick09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:182RutherglenBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Rutherglen09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1709:18
Partick09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bowling (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Renton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:211BallochRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Balloch08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2109:21
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2409:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:301MilngavieRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3409:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:382RutherglenMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Rutherglen09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3709:38
Partick09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ScotRail09:001HyndlandRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Hyndland08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0009:00
Rutherglen09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:072RutherglenMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Rutherglen08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0709:08
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:172RutherglenBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Rutherglen09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1709:18
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:211BallochRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2109:21
Rutherglen09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:301MilngavieRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30
Rutherglen09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:372RutherglenMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Rutherglen09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3709:38
Milngavie10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us