desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail22:111DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1122:11
Anderston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Merryton
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:132LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13
Partick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2020-01-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2020-01-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2020-01-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2020-01-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:231DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2322:23
Anderston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:322WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Whifflet21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3122:32
Partick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2020-01-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-01-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Wed 2020-01-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2020-01-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:341MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3322:34
Anderston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail22:111DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1122:11
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:132LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2020-01-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:231DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2322:23
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:312WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Whifflet21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3122:32
Dalmuir22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:331MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3322:34
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..