desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail18:101DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1018:10
Anderston18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:132LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1318:13
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:221DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2218:22
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2618:26
Partick18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:291MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2818:29
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:322WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Whifflet17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3218:32
Partick18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail18:101DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1018:10
Larkhall18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:132LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1318:13
Milngavie18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:221DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2218:22
Motherwell19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2618:26
Dalmuir18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:281MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2818:29
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:322WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Whifflet17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3218:32
Dalmuir18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..