desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail21:231DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:291MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:29
Anderston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:432LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43
Partick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:592MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5921:59
Partick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:591MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:59
Anderston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1922:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail21:231DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell20:3920:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:281MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:29
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:432LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43
Milngavie22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:581MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:59
Cumbernauld23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:592MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5921:59
Dalmuir22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..