hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:022MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Motherwell12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0213:02
Partick13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:112LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11
Partick13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:111DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11
Anderston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:221DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2213:22
Anderston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:252CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:301MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3013:30
Anderston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:022MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Motherwell12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0213:02
Dalmuir13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:112LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11
Milngavie13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:111DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:221DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2213:22
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:252CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell12:4012:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25
Dalmuir13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:301MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3013:30
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us