desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail10:221DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2210:22
Anderston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29
Partick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:291MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:29
Anderston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:362WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3610:36
Partick10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:401DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4010:40
Anderston10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:432LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43
Partick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail10:221DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2210:22
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:281MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:29
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:362WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Whifflet09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3610:36
Dalmuir11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:401DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4010:40
Larkhall11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:432LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..