desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail11:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Motherwell10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0811:08
Partick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:091DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0911:09
Anderston11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:191DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19
Anderston11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:202LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2011:20
Partick11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:291DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29
Anderston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail11:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Motherwell10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0811:08
Dalmuir11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:091DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0911:09
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:191DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:202LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2011:20
Dalmuir11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:292CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:3710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:291DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29
Motherwell12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..