desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail07:531DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:572MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5707:57
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2020-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sat 2020-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2020-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:031MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:042MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Motherwell07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0408:04
Partick08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2020-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2020-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:111DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1008:11
Anderston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:172LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1708:17
Partick08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sat 2020-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2020-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2020-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail07:531DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53
Whifflet08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:572MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5707:57
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:021MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:042MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Motherwell07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0408:04
Dalmuir08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:101DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1008:11
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:172LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1708:17
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2020-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..