desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exhibition Centre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8LE
Advertisement

Exhibition Centre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail18:401DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4018:40
Anderston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Merryton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:432LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4318:43
Partick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:521DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5218:52
Anderston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carmyle (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Baillieston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:562MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5618:56
Partick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:581MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5818:58
Anderston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Blantyre (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Motherwell
Whifflet19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:022MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures
Motherwell18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0219:02
Partick19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Drumry (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail18:401DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4018:40
Larkhall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Larkhall (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:432LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4318:43
Milngavie19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:521DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5218:52
Whifflet19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Whifflet (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:562MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5618:56
Dalmuir19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:581MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5818:58
Cumbernauld20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:022MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals
Motherwell18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0219:02
Dalmuir19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..